AmericansRochester Americans
1-1-0, 2pts · 11th in Conference 1
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Ozzy Wiesblatt0C/RW99.0071605973707465654363606566555015064241,500,000$/4yrs
Matthew Highmore0C99.0058417569657673655863596065696115063301,500,000$/4yrs
Tanner Laczynski0C99.006443686964706766456561666559501506329975,000$/2yrs
Jaret Anderson-Dolan0C99.0057456765647068635461565561565215060261,500,000$/2yrs
Jakub Brabenec0C99.005942706763636162435955576150501505922975,000$/1yrs
Karsen Dorwart (R)0LW100.0058417366697063624458565562515015059231,000,000$/4yrs
Cross Hanas0C/LW/RW100.006043686762666462435956586252501505924975,000$/4yrs
Brett Harrison0C99.006340746565646260425654606050501505822975,000$/1yrs
Artem Shlaine0C/LW/RW99.005741726561636160425756546052501505824975,000$/2yrs
Andreas Englund0D99.0067616068747574644059576963726215066301,500,000$/1yrs
Daniil Miromanov0D99.0060417771737771694065646968605215066281,125,000$/2yrs
Declan Carlile0D100.0067566772747770674060617166575015066261,125,000$/2yrs
Isaiah George0D100.006141736970696263406156676351501506322838,333$/1yrs
Ville Heinola0D99.0057417272667166634061566764595515063251,400,000$/3yrs
Maxim Groshev0D100.006442726765666463405954666252501506224975,000$/1yrs
Sebastien Aho0D99.0055417369606968604059536660655515062302,000,000$/1yrs
Vladislav Kolyachonok0D100.006141756969706462405757656256521506225975,000$/2yrs
Angus Booth0D100.006343656963636161405953676150501506122826,667$/1yrs
Scratches
Andrew Cristall (R)0LW100.006042716962646266446561606550501506121
John Farinacci0C100.005740746562676562545955566053501505925975,000$/1yrs
Joey Willis (R)0C100.006041716462626161426060606050501505921
Dans Locmelis0C100.006240706962615960545756636250501505922975,000$/4yrs
Patrick Thomas (R)0C100.006040686463606060416060606050501505921
Tanner Howe (R)0LW100.006243636662606060426060606150501505920
Caedan Bankier0C100.005742716465646262595656516051501505823975,000$/1yrs
Vasili Ponomarev0C100.005441616356595757575853555851501505624975,000$/1yrs
Josh Lopina0C100.005941715965646156545252525653501505525975,000$/4yrs
Brendan Lemieux0LW100.0056445855636159534151525253625215054301,500,000$/1yrs
Adam Raska0C/LW/RW100.005349535955595753415151515351501505324975,000$/3yrs
Ilya Nikolaev0C100.005440605658565352485050515252501505225975,000$/4yrs
Chase Pietila (R)0D100.006652606864636262406060686250501506222
Santeri Hatakka0D100.005541626058565453405151575352501505525975,000$/4yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Leevi Merilainen0100.00807474797676757477767362561506923975,000$/2yrs
Jack LaFontaine0100.00675955666362636163625557511505728975,000$/2yrs
Scratches
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Adam Foote7776767779701CAN542500,000$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Andreas EnglundAmericansAmericans (BUF)D2000-20010020.00%023.430000000000.00%000.0000-0.38
2Brett HarrisonAmericansAmericans (BUF)C2000-20020100.00%019.7900000000033.33%000.0000-0.39
3Jakub BrabenecAmericansAmericans (BUF)C200000010000.00%018.2300000000050.00%000.00000.00
4Maxim GroshevAmericansAmericans (BUF)D200000010000.00%017.160000000000.00%000.0000-0.03
5Jaret Anderson-DolanAmericansAmericans (BUF)C200000020000.00%021.2800000000066.67%000.00000.02
6Angus BoothAmericansAmericans (BUF)D200000020000.00%013.830000000000.00%000.00000.01
7Artem ShlaineAmericansAmericans (BUF)C/LW/RW2000-10011140.00%019.07000000000100.00%000.0000-0.08
8Isaiah GeorgeAmericansAmericans (BUF)D200000010010.00%08.830000000000.00%000.00000.00
9Karsen DorwartAmericansAmericans (BUF)LW2000-10021100.00%015.420000000000.00%000.0000-0.15
10Matthew HighmoreAmericansAmericans (BUF)C200000030020.00%121.1100000000080.00%000.00110.07
11Sebastien AhoAmericansAmericans (BUF)D2000-10021000.00%022.260000000000.00%000.0000-0.15
12Ville HeinolaAmericansAmericans (BUF)D200000000010.00%022.310000000000.00%000.0000-0.08
13Tanner LaczynskiAmericansAmericans (BUF)C200000020010.00%020.2500000000050.00%000.00000.01
14Vladislav KolyachonokAmericansAmericans (BUF)D200000000000.00%03.420000000000.00%000.0000-0.03
15Daniil MiromanovAmericansAmericans (BUF)D2000-10010020.00%124.790000000000.00%000.0000-0.19
16Declan CarlileAmericansAmericans (BUF)D200000000000.00%00.850000000000.00%000.00000.00
17Cross HanasAmericansAmericans (BUF)C/LW/RW2000-10030010.00%016.81000000000100.00%000.0000-0.13
18Ozzy WiesblattAmericansAmericans (BUF)C/RW2000-10032000.00%118.65000000000100.00%000.0001-0.03
Team Total or Average36000-10002753140.00%317.080003900000059.46%3774000.0012
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Leevi MerilainenAmericansAmericans (BUF)21100.9380.48124011169011.000320100
Team Total or Average21100.9380.48124011169011.000320100
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
Adam Raska C/LW/RW24975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ 975,000$ UFA
Andreas Englund D301,500,000$1,500,000$ UFA
Andrew Cristall LW21858,333$RFA
Angus Booth D22826,667$975,000$ RFA
Artem Shlaine C/LW/RW24975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ RFA
Brendan Lemieux LW301,500,000$1,500,000$ UFA
Brett Harrison C22975,000$975,000$ RFA
Caedan Bankier C23975,000$975,000$ RFA
Chase Pietila D22910,000$RFA
Cross Hanas C/LW/RW24975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ 975,000$ 975,000$ UFA
Daniil Miromanov D281,125,000$1,125,000$ 1,125,000$ UFA
Dans Locmelis C22975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ 975,000$ 975,000$ RFA
Declan Carlile D261,125,000$1,125,000$ 1,125,000$ UFA
Ilya Nikolaev C25975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ 975,000$ 975,000$ UFA
Isaiah George D22838,333$975,000$ RFA
Jack LaFontaine G28975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ UFA
Jakub Brabenec C22975,000$975,000$ RFA
Jaret Anderson-Dolan C261,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ UFA
Joey Willis C21910,000$RFA
John Farinacci C25975,000$975,000$ RFA
Josh Lopina C25975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ 975,000$ 975,000$ UFA
Karsen Dorwart LW231,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Leevi Merilainen G23975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ RFA
Matthew Highmore C301,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ UFA
Maxim Groshev D24975,000$975,000$ RFA
Ozzy Wiesblatt C/RW241,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ UFA
Patrick Thomas C21920,000$RFA
Santeri Hatakka D25975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ 975,000$ 975,000$ UFA
Sebastien Aho D302,000,000$2,000,000$ UFA
Tanner Howe LW20887,500$RFA
Tanner Laczynski C29975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ UFA
Vasili Ponomarev C24975,000$975,000$ RFA
Ville Heinola D251,400,000$1,400,000$ 1,400,000$ 1,400,000$ UFA
Vladislav Kolyachonok D25975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Ozzy Wiesblatt


# - Jaret Anderson-Dolan


# - Matthew Highmore


# - Tanner Laczynski


# - Matthew Highmore


# - Jaret Anderson-Dolan


# - Jaret Anderson-Dolan


# - Tanner Laczynski


# - Matthew Highmore


# - Jaret Anderson-Dolan


# - Tanner Laczynski


# - Jakub Brabenec

Defensive Pairings


# - Daniil Miromanov


# - Ville Heinola


# - Daniil Miromanov


# - Ville Heinola


# - Andreas Englund


# - Sebastien Aho

1st Power Play Unit


# - Matthew Highmore


# - Tanner Laczynski


# - Jaret Anderson-Dolan


# - Daniil Miromanov


# - Sebastien Aho

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Tanner Laczynski


# - Matthew Highmore


# - Jaret Anderson-Dolan


# - Daniil Miromanov


# - Sebastien Aho

Goalies


# - Leevi Merilainen


# - Jack LaFontaine

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1AmericansRocket1000001010121.00010101000130133142012200.00%000.00%051241.67%101566.67%7977.78%31734245929100.0%33.3%100.0%133.3LUCKY
2AmericansComets1010000002-200.0000001000012013331015200.00%000.00%051241.67%101566.67%7977.78%317342459290.0%0.0%33.3%33.3Unlucky
_Vs Division1010001002-221.0000001000012013331015200.00%000.00%051241.67%101566.67%7977.78%317342459290.0%0.0%33.3%33.3Unlucky
_Vs Conference2010001012-120.50010111000150133173027400.00%000.00%051241.67%101566.67%7977.78%3173424592933.3%20.0%88.2%108.2FUN
_Since Last GM Reset2010001012-120.50010111000150133173027400.00%000.00%051241.67%101566.67%7977.78%3173424592933.3%20.0%88.2%108.2FUN
Total2010001012-120.50010111000150133173027400.00%000.00%051241.67%101566.67%7977.78%3173424592933.3%20.0%88.2%108.2FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 15
Neutral Zone 29
Defensive Zone 17
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 12
Neutral Zone Start 9
Defensive Zone Start 15
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 31
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 22
Faceoffs Lost 14
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 0.09.57
2nd Period 0.520.31
3rd Period 2.030.68
Overtime 3.531.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.00.64
2nd Period 0.01.65
3rd Period 0.02.67
Overtime 0.52.83
Even Strenght Goal 0
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 10
Lost 01
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 4
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 0
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For 2.5
Shots Against 8.5
Goals For 0.5
Goals Against 1.0
Hits 13.5
Shots Blocked 1.5
Pim 0.0
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Sun, Oct 11AmericansMTL@AmericansBUFMTL0,BUF1 (SO)RECAP
Tue, Oct 13AmericansBUF@AmericansNJDBUF0,NJD2RECAP
Thu, Oct 15AmericansBUF@AmericansEDM
Fri, Oct 16AmericansVAN@AmericansBUF
Sun, Oct 18AmericansBUF@AmericansMTL
Wed, Oct 21AmericansOTT@AmericansBUF
Thu, Oct 22AmericansBUF@AmericansNAS
Sat, Oct 24AmericansMTL@AmericansBUF
Mon, Oct 26AmericansCHI@AmericansBUF
Wed, Oct 28AmericansBUF@AmericansMIN
Fri, Oct 30AmericansBUF@AmericansTOR
Sun, Nov 1AmericansBUF@AmericansPHI
Tue, Nov 3AmericansNAS@AmericansBUF
Thu, Nov 5AmericansBUF@AmericansVAN
Sat, Nov 7AmericansNJD@AmericansBUF
Mon, Nov 9AmericansCLB@AmericansBUF
Wed, Nov 11AmericansCLB@AmericansBUF
Fri, Nov 13AmericansWPG@AmericansBUF
Mon, Nov 16AmericansBUF@AmericansCHI
Tue, Nov 17AmericansLOS@AmericansBUF
Thu, Nov 19AmericansBUF@AmericansEDM
Sat, Nov 21AmericansBUF@AmericansANA
Tue, Nov 24AmericansNAS@AmericansBUF
Thu, Nov 26AmericansBUF@AmericansVAN
Sat, Nov 28AmericansBUF@AmericansCHI
Sun, Nov 29AmericansNYI@AmericansBUF
Tue, Dec 1AmericansBUF@AmericansNYR
Thu, Dec 3AmericansNYR@AmericansBUF
Sat, Dec 5AmericansANA@AmericansBUF
Mon, Dec 7AmericansBUF@AmericansNYI
Tue, Dec 8AmericansDAL@AmericansBUF
Thu, Dec 10AmericansBUF@AmericansDAL
Sat, Dec 12AmericansBUF@AmericansBOS
Mon, Dec 14AmericansPIT@AmericansBUF
Wed, Dec 16AmericansDET@AmericansBUF
Fri, Dec 18AmericansBUF@AmericansMIN
Sun, Dec 20AmericansEDM@AmericansBUF
Mon, Dec 21AmericansBUF@AmericansDET
Wed, Dec 23AmericansBUF@AmericansS J
Fri, Dec 25AmericansCAR@AmericansBUF
Sun, Dec 27AmericansSTL@AmericansBUF
Mon, Dec 28AmericansBUF@AmericansFLO
Wed, Dec 30AmericansPHO@AmericansBUF
Fri, Jan 1AmericansBUF@AmericansCOL
Mon, Jan 4AmericansPHI@AmericansBUF
Tue, Jan 5AmericansBUF@AmericansNJD
Thu, Jan 7AmericansWAS@AmericansBUF
Sat, Jan 9AmericansBUF@AmericansLOS
Sun, Jan 10AmericansMTL@AmericansBUF
Tue, Jan 12AmericansBUF@AmericansPIT
Wed, Jan 13AmericansBUF@AmericansSEA
Fri, Jan 15AmericansCOL@AmericansBUF
Sun, Jan 17AmericansBUF@AmericansSTL
Tue, Jan 19AmericansBOS@AmericansBUF
Wed, Jan 20AmericansBUF@AmericansWAS
Fri, Jan 22AmericansOTT@AmericansBUF
Sun, Jan 24AmericansBUF@AmericansCAR
Tue, Jan 26AmericansS J@AmericansBUF
Thu, Jan 28AmericansNJD@AmericansBUF
Sat, Jan 30AmericansBUF@AmericansMTL
Sun, Jan 31AmericansTOR@AmericansBUF
Tue, Feb 2AmericansBUF@AmericansNAS
Thu, Feb 4AmericansTOR@AmericansBUF
Fri, Feb 5AmericansBUF@AmericansPHO
Sun, Feb 7AmericansBUF@AmericansCAL
Tue, Feb 9AmericansSEA@AmericansBUF
Wed, Feb 10AmericansBUF@AmericansTOR
Sat, Feb 13AmericansTAM@AmericansBUF
Mon, Feb 15AmericansBUF@AmericansTAM
Tue, Feb 16AmericansCHI@AmericansBUF
Thu, Feb 18AmericansBUF@AmericansTAM
Sat, Feb 20AmericansBUF@AmericansCLB
Sun, Feb 21AmericansTAM@AmericansBUF
Wed, Feb 24AmericansCHI@AmericansBUF
Thu, Feb 25AmericansBUF@AmericansWPG
Sun, Feb 28AmericansMIN@AmericansBUF
Mon, Mar 1AmericansBUF@AmericansCLB
Thu, Mar 4AmericansCAL@AmericansBUF
Mon, Mar 8AmericansCAL@AmericansBUF
Wed, Mar 10AmericansBUF@AmericansMTL
Thu, Mar 11AmericansBUF@AmericansOTT
Sun, Mar 14AmericansFLO@AmericansBUF
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
Thu, Mar 18AmericansVAN@AmericansBUF
Sat, Mar 20AmericansBUF@AmericansOTT

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
3,267,500$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityRochester
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price35$15$$$$
Attendance00
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
3,267,500$ 3,267,500$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
69,768$ 0$ 60,510$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 182 23,256$ 3,697,704$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
3,697,704$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Rocket1-0-1, 3pts01Final
Americans1-1-0, 2pts

Americans1-1-0, 2pts02Final
Comets1-1-0, 2pts

Americans1-1-0, 2ptsWed, Oct 14
Comets1-1-0, 2pts

Americans1-1-0, 2ptsWed, Oct 14
Comets1-1-0, 2pts

Americans1-1-0, 2ptsFri, Oct 16
Condors1-1-0, 2pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Americans
Head CoachAdam Foote
DivisionNortheast Division
CityRochester
Stadium Capacity3,000

Americans Affiliation

Americans
General ManagerJoseph Zaatar
Head CoachAndre Tourigny
StadiumHSBC Arena
Capacity18,690

Team Leaders


GOALS
Andreas Englund
AmericansAmericans
0
GOALS
POINTS
Andreas Englund
AmericansAmericans
0
POINTS
WINS
Leevi Merilainen
AmericansAmericans
1
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
1
0.50 GFG
Goals Against
2
1.00 GAA
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
0.0%
0 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain