IslandersBridgeport Islanders
0-2-0, 0pts · 15th in Conference 1
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Michael Misa (R)0C99.0062408474788168726870686671545015068192,500,000$/4yrs
Ben Meyers0C/LW100.0069548172737874697566666669645615067271,200,000$/1yrs
Brock McGinn0LW99.0068407668697573624158596363857215064322,000,000$/2yrs
Alexander Nylander0LW/RW100.0056417668687470674663655667775615064281,425,000$/2yrs
Jakub Vrana0LW100.0055407467717372644659635765837015063301,250,000$/4yrs
Matthew Poitras0C99.006042727269726466646759626653501506322975,000$/1yrs
Mason Shaw0C100.0058535969627168664463595965555115061271,000,000$/3yrs
Ryan Schmelzer0C100.0055456664617372636163565661656115061321,000,000$/3yrs
Martin Misiak (R)0RW100.0061426862656261604260606060505015059211,000,000$/4yrs
Tommy Lafreniere (R)0C/LW/RW100.0061406864626060604160606060505015059191,000,000$/4yrs
Artyom Levshunov0D100.006740707386866973407363666955501506920975,000$/2yrs
Ethan Del Mastro0D99.006341747386836567406261686758501506723975,000$/1yrs
Caleb Jones0D100.0061417571728070654061586965736415066292,500,000$/1yrs
Ethan Bear0D100.0061427269647067644064586964615215064291,250,000$/4yrs
Dylan Coghlan0D100.0059427069656966674063656767575015064281,500,000$/2yrs
Dmitry Osipov0D100.0065456359726967594051526657595015061291,000,000$/1yrs
Dominik Badinka (R)0D100.0062417169636060624060606563505015061201,000,000$/4yrs
Mitchell Vande Sompel0D100.0060417168626764574052536760595015061291,415,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Andrei Loshko (R)0C100.0061417065626260604160606060505015059211,000,000$/4yrs
Andrew Basha (R)0LW100.0060426564616060604160606060505015059201,000,000$/4yrs
Oscar Eklind0LW100.0064427058706765594255535956545015058271,000,000$/3yrs
Samuel Savoie0LW100.005943666463646262425956546050501505822846,667$/1yrs
Yegor Sidorov0RW100.005542686562636264426059516250501505822865,000$/1yrs
Ty Tullio0RW100.006043666662656360425853586052501505824975,000$/1yrs
Hayden Hodgson0LW/RW100.0060635058687169594152535356635515057301,000,000$/4yrs
Maxim Barbashev (R)0C/LW/RW100.006040596261585655405454565750501505622975,000$/2yrs
Ryan Hofer0C100.006140696164615853475150555452501505524975,000$/1yrs
Josh Davies0LW100.0060426562655956554151525356505015055222,000,000$/1yrs
Justin Ertel0LW100.005842706363626055415251545651501505523867,500$/1yrs
Nathan Aspinall (R)0C/LW/RW100.006240665864555354405353555550501505520975,000$/2yrs
Jake Chiasson0C100.0057406964615956534151505355515015054231,000,000$/4yrs
Zac Funk0RW100.006040696164585554415150545550501505422975,000$/2yrs
Marek Alscher0D100.006543676665626160405554656050501506022975,000$/2yrs
Seamus Casey0D100.005641716860615861406153606150501505922975,000$/2yrs
Harrison Brunicke0D100.006440696566555156405352645850501505820875,000$/1yrs
Eamon Powell0D100.0054417067576158554052525958525015057241,000,000$/4yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Marcus Hogberg095.00677274777068686768706869611506431975,000$/3yrs
Chris Driedger0100.006970716769697068686969655815063321,500,000$/2yrs
Scratches
Thomas Milic0100.00726266606768716870686051501506123975,000$/1yrs
Hunter Jones0100.005853536356515048505648535015050251,000,000$/4yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
John Stevens7478788264591CAN5911,000,000$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Artyom LevshunovIslandersIslanders (NYI)D2101-540442125.00%124.770000005000.00%000.5000-0.66
2Martin MisiakIslandersIslanders (NYI)RW2011-30022010.00%211.060000000000.00%000.5000-0.05
3Michael MisaIslandersIslanders (NYI)C201100037440.00%424.38000000100055.71%000.50000.77
4Ryan SchmelzerIslandersIslanders (NYI)C2011-32011220.00%013.8200000040062.50%000.5000-0.30
5Tommy LafreniereIslandersIslanders (NYI)C/LW/RW2101-320331133.33%210.910000000000.00%000.5000-0.13
6Alexander NylanderIslandersIslanders (NYI)LW/RW201102036100.00%118.2700000000050.00%000.50000.43
7Jakub VranaIslandersIslanders (NYI)LW2000-30025130.00%017.33000000300100.00%000.0000-0.27
8Andrew BashaIslandersIslanders (NYI)LW100000011000.00%07.500000000000.00%000.00000.10
9Ethan Del MastroIslandersIslanders (NYI)D2000-52022210.00%527.070000001000100.00%000.0000-0.85
10Dmitry OsipovIslandersIslanders (NYI)D100000000000.00%04.970000001000.00%000.00000.00
11Ethan BearIslandersIslanders (NYI)D200012010310.00%118.0500000010000.00%000.00000.08
12Dominik BadinkaIslandersIslanders (NYI)D2000-20011110.00%215.570000000000.00%000.0000-0.29
13Dylan CoghlanIslandersIslanders (NYI)D200010001110.00%115.030000003000.00%000.00000.20
14Matthew PoitrasIslandersIslanders (NYI)C2000-36045110.00%118.5100000050052.78%000.0000-0.80
15Mason ShawIslandersIslanders (NYI)C200000003420.00%06.6600000010050.00%000.00000.18
16Caleb JonesIslandersIslanders (NYI)D2000-22011000.00%321.3100000011000.00%000.0000-0.48
17Brock McGinnIslandersIslanders (NYI)LW2000-30046350.00%018.800000006000.00%000.0000-0.19
18Yegor SidorovIslandersIslanders (NYI)RW100000023010.00%07.500000000000.00%000.00000.30
19Mitchell Vande SompelIslandersIslanders (NYI)D100000000000.00%00.000000000000.00%000.00000.00
20Ben MeyersIslandersIslanders (NYI)C/LW200005536010.00%018.79000000000100.00%000.0000-0.16
Team Total or Average36246-30275375726263.51%2316.1300019000760055.38%130138000.2100
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Marcus HogbergIslandersIslanders (NYI)20200.8755.0012000108035000.000020000
Team Total or Average20200.8755.0012000108035000.000020000
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
Alexander Nylander LW/RW281,425,000$1,425,000$ 1,425,000$ UFA
Andrei Loshko C211,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ RFA
Andrew Basha LW201,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ RFA
Artyom Levshunov D20975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ RFA
Ben Meyers C/LW271,200,000$1,200,000$ UFA
Brock McGinn LW322,000,000$2,000,000$ 2,000,000$ UFA
Caleb Jones D292,500,000$2,500,000$ UFA
Chris Driedger G321,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ UFA
Dmitry Osipov D291,000,000$1,000,000$ UFA
Dominik Badinka D201,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ RFA
Dylan Coghlan D281,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ UFA
Eamon Powell D241,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Ethan Bear D291,250,000$1,250,000$ 1,250,000$ 1,250,000$ 1,250,000$ UFA
Ethan Del Mastro D23975,000$975,000$ RFA
Harrison Brunicke D20875,000$975,000$ RFA
Hayden Hodgson LW/RW301,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Hunter Jones G251,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Jake Chiasson C231,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ RFA
Jakub Vrana LW301,250,000$1,250,000$ 1,250,000$ 1,250,000$ 1,250,000$ UFA
Josh Davies LW222,000,000$2,000,000$ RFA
Justin Ertel LW23867,500$975,000$ RFA
Marcus Hogberg G31975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ 975,000$ UFA
Marek Alscher D22975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ RFA
Martin Misiak RW211,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ RFA
Mason Shaw C271,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Matthew Poitras C22975,000$975,000$ RFA
Maxim Barbashev C/LW/RW22975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ RFA
Michael Misa C192,500,000$2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ RFA
Mitchell Vande Sompel D291,415,000$1,415,000$ UFA
Nathan Aspinall C/LW/RW20975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ RFA
Oscar Eklind LW271,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Ryan Hofer C24975,000$975,000$ RFA
Ryan Schmelzer C321,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Samuel Savoie LW22846,667$975,000$ RFA
Seamus Casey D22975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ RFA
Thomas Milic G23975,000$975,000$ RFA
Tommy Lafreniere C/LW/RW191,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ RFA
Ty Tullio RW24975,000$975,000$ RFA
Yegor Sidorov RW22865,000$975,000$ RFA
Zac Funk RW22975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Ben Meyers


# - Michael Misa


# - Alexander Nylander


# - Brock McGinn


# - Matthew Poitras


# - Jakub Vrana


# - Tommy Lafreniere


# - Ryan Schmelzer


# - Martin Misiak


# - Michael Misa


# - Mason Shaw


# - Ben Meyers

Defensive Pairings


# - Ethan Del Mastro


# - Artyom Levshunov


# - Caleb Jones


# - Dominik Badinka


# - Ethan Bear


# - Dylan Coghlan

1st Power Play Unit


# - Ben Meyers


# - Michael Misa


# - Alexander Nylander


# - Ethan Del Mastro


# - Artyom Levshunov

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Brock McGinn


# - Matthew Poitras


# - Jakub Vrana


# - Ethan Bear


# - Dylan Coghlan

Goalies


# - Marcus Hogberg


# - Chris Driedger

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1IslandersBruins1010000016-500.00012300101017251616045152117100.00%8187.50%0234452.27%335757.89%162955.17%41224019381716.7%5.9%86.7%92.5Unlucky
2IslandersCanucks1010000014-300.000123001010402516160358620100.00%3166.67%0234452.27%335757.89%162955.17%41224019381725.0%2.5%88.6%91.1Unlucky
_Vs Division1010000016-500.00012300101017251616045152117100.00%8187.50%0234452.27%335757.89%162955.17%41224019381716.7%5.9%86.7%92.5Unlucky
_Vs Conference20200000210-800.00024600101057251616080232737200.00%11281.82%0234452.27%335757.89%162955.17%41224019381720.0%3.5%87.5%91.0Unlucky
_Since Last GM Reset20200000210-800.00024600101057251616080232737200.00%11281.82%0234452.27%335757.89%162955.17%41224019381720.0%3.5%87.5%91.0Unlucky
Total20200000210-800.00024600101057251616080232737200.00%11281.82%0234452.27%335757.89%162955.17%41224019381720.0%3.5%87.5%91.0Unlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 20
Neutral Zone 19
Defensive Zone 20
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 44
Neutral Zone Start 29
Defensive Zone Start 57
Puck Time
With Puck 29
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 72
Faceoffs Lost 58
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 12.59.57
2nd Period 20.520.31
3rd Period 28.530.68
Overtime 28.531.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.50.64
2nd Period 0.51.65
3rd Period 1.02.67
Overtime 1.02.83
Even Strenght Goal 2
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 00
Lost 02
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 2
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 11
PK Goal Against 2
Home
Shots For 28.5
Shots Against 40.0
Goals For 1.0
Goals Against 5.0
Hits 18.5
Shots Blocked 11.5
Pim 13.5
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Sun, Oct 11IslandersNYI@IslandersVANNYI1,VAN4RECAP
Tue, Oct 13IslandersNYI@IslandersBOSNYI1,BOS6RECAP
Wed, Oct 14IslandersOTT@IslandersNYI
Fri, Oct 16IslandersNYI@IslandersPHI
Sun, Oct 18IslandersPHI@IslandersNYI
Tue, Oct 20IslandersANA@IslandersNYI
Thu, Oct 22IslandersNYI@IslandersWPG
Sat, Oct 24IslandersBOS@IslandersNYI
Mon, Oct 26IslandersWAS@IslandersNYI
Wed, Oct 28IslandersNYI@IslandersVAN
Fri, Oct 30IslandersNYI@IslandersCHI
Sun, Nov 1IslandersWAS@IslandersNYI
Tue, Nov 3IslandersNYI@IslandersNJD
Thu, Nov 5IslandersNYI@IslandersMIN
Sat, Nov 7IslandersBOS@IslandersNYI
Mon, Nov 9IslandersNYI@IslandersWAS
Wed, Nov 11IslandersPHO@IslandersNYI
Fri, Nov 13IslandersTOR@IslandersNYI
Sun, Nov 15IslandersNYI@IslandersNAS
Tue, Nov 17IslandersNYI@IslandersBOS
Thu, Nov 19IslandersMTL@IslandersNYI
Sat, Nov 21IslandersVAN@IslandersNYI
Mon, Nov 23IslandersEDM@IslandersNYI
Thu, Nov 26IslandersNYI@IslandersTAM
Sat, Nov 28IslandersDET@IslandersNYI
Sun, Nov 29IslandersNYI@IslandersBUF
Wed, Dec 2IslandersOTT@IslandersNYI
Fri, Dec 4IslandersNYI@IslandersMTL
Sat, Dec 5IslandersNYI@IslandersLOS
Mon, Dec 7IslandersBUF@IslandersNYI
Wed, Dec 9IslandersNJD@IslandersNYI
Fri, Dec 11IslandersNYI@IslandersCOL
Sun, Dec 13IslandersCLB@IslandersNYI
Tue, Dec 15IslandersNYI@IslandersPIT
Wed, Dec 16IslandersWPG@IslandersNYI
Fri, Dec 18IslandersNYI@IslandersPHI
Sun, Dec 20IslandersCHI@IslandersNYI
Tue, Dec 22IslandersNYI@IslandersOTT
Thu, Dec 24IslandersPHI@IslandersNYI
Sun, Dec 27IslandersNYI@IslandersCHI
Mon, Dec 28IslandersPIT@IslandersNYI
Wed, Dec 30IslandersNAS@IslandersNYI
Fri, Jan 1IslandersNYI@IslandersDAL
Sun, Jan 3IslandersLOS@IslandersNYI
Tue, Jan 5IslandersNYI@IslandersEDM
Wed, Jan 6IslandersNYI@IslandersTOR
Fri, Jan 8IslandersDAL@IslandersNYI
Sat, Jan 9IslandersTAM@IslandersNYI
Mon, Jan 11IslandersNYI@IslandersCAR
Wed, Jan 13IslandersTAM@IslandersNYI
Fri, Jan 15IslandersNYI@IslandersSTL
Sun, Jan 17IslandersS J@IslandersNYI
Mon, Jan 18IslandersNYI@IslandersPIT
Wed, Jan 20IslandersPIT@IslandersNYI
Fri, Jan 22IslandersNYI@IslandersPHO
Sun, Jan 24IslandersNYI@IslandersCAL
Mon, Jan 25IslandersNYR@IslandersNYI
Wed, Jan 27IslandersNYI@IslandersNYR
Fri, Jan 29IslandersS J@IslandersNYI
Sat, Jan 30IslandersNYI@IslandersS J
Mon, Feb 1IslandersCAL@IslandersNYI
Wed, Feb 3IslandersNYI@IslandersDET
Thu, Feb 4IslandersCOL@IslandersNYI
Sun, Feb 7IslandersNYI@IslandersSEA
Mon, Feb 8IslandersFLO@IslandersNYI
Wed, Feb 10IslandersSEA@IslandersNYI
Sat, Feb 13IslandersNYI@IslandersNYR
Mon, Feb 15IslandersFLO@IslandersNYI
Wed, Feb 17IslandersNYI@IslandersCHI
Thu, Feb 18IslandersCAR@IslandersNYI
Sun, Feb 21IslandersNYI@IslandersCAR
Tue, Feb 23IslandersNYR@IslandersNYI
Fri, Feb 26IslandersMIN@IslandersNYI
Mon, Mar 1IslandersCAR@IslandersNYI
Tue, Mar 2IslandersNYI@IslandersANA
Thu, Mar 4IslandersNYI@IslandersFLO
Sat, Mar 6IslandersSTL@IslandersNYI
Mon, Mar 8IslandersNYI@IslandersFLO
Wed, Mar 10IslandersNYI@IslandersCLB
Thu, Mar 11IslandersNYI@IslandersWAS
Fri, Mar 12IslandersNYI@IslandersVAN
Mon, Mar 15IslandersSTL@IslandersNYI
Tue, Mar 16IslandersNYI@IslandersWAS
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
Sat, Mar 20IslandersCHI@IslandersNYI

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
4,714,000$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityBridgeport
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price35$15$$$$
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
42 0 - 0.00%0$0$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
4,714,000$ 4,714,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
105,816$ 0$ 87,297$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 182 35,272$ 5,608,248$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
5,608,248$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Islanders0-2-0, 0pts14Final
Canucks2-0-0, 4pts

Islanders0-2-0, 0pts16Final
Bruins2-0-0, 4pts

Islanders0-2-0, 0ptsWed, Oct 14
Bruins2-0-0, 4pts

Islanders0-2-0, 0ptsWed, Oct 14
Bruins2-0-0, 4pts

Belleville Senators1-0-0, 2ptsThu, Oct 15
Islanders0-2-0, 0pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Islanders
Head CoachJohn Stevens
DivisionAtlantic Division
CityBridgeport
Stadium Capacity3,000

Islanders Affiliation

Islanders
General ManagerMaxime Barrette
Head CoachPaul Maurice
StadiumNassau Veterans Memorial
Capacity16,234

Team Leaders


GOALS
Artyom Levshunov
IslandersIslanders
1
GOALS
POINTS
Artyom Levshunov
IslandersIslanders
1
POINTS
WINS
Marcus Hogberg
IslandersIslanders
0
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
2
1.00 GFG
Goals Against
10
5.00 GAA
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
81.8%
2 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain