BarracudaSan Jose Barracuda
0-1-0, 0pts · 13th in Conference 2
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Conor Sheary0LW/RW100.0063418574658183715270667070796915069341,300,000$/1yrs
Noah Gregor0LW/RW100.0072567174808078704965656770766615068271,000,000$/3yrs
Tyler Motte0C/LW/RW100.0071408268697579645759596764837015065311,000,000$/4yrs
Laurent Dauphin0C/LW/RW100.0060436570597069664565596765645515063311,000,000$/4yrs
Cameron Hughes0C/LW/RW100.0059456469617169674567606566595215063291,000,000$/4yrs
Brian Pinho0C/LW/RW100.0057417466617372654362595863655515062311,000,000$/4yrs
Filip Hallander (R)0C/LW/RW100.0054407169788064634059586263665615062261,000,000$/4yrs
Joona Koppanen0C/LW/RW100.0065417364686967615861546560575115061281,000,000$/4yrs
Jack Becker0C/LW/RW100.0064436863697170634359566361595015061291,300,000$/1yrs
Mitch McLain0C/LW/RW100.0055565764637372654560605563655715061321,000,000$/4yrs
Jacob Gaucher0C/LW100.0063446761696765644360605662535015060251,000,000$/4yrs
Nikita Pavlychev0C100.0061456462687068625859555960595015060291,100,000$/4yrs
Cole Hutson (R)0D100.006040737574836067406665656954501506620975,000$/2yrs
Henry Thrun0D100.0064497269757570674064587065565015066251,000,000$/2yrs
Robert Bortuzzo0D100.0056576264747572604056556259897615063371,000,000$/4yrs
Michael Callahan0D100.0064427067646765614057526860545015062261,000,000$/4yrs
Carter Yakemchuk (R)0D100.006042656470606065406362606450501506120975,000$/2yrs
Cavan Fitzgerald0D100.005644656663686661405456636159521506029975,000$/4yrs
Scratches
Chris Terry0C/LW/RW100.0052436962606766634360575261756815060371,300,000$/1yrs
Justin Janicke (R)0C/LW/RW100.0060406864626060604160606060505015059221,000,000$/4yrs
Jacob Doty0C/LW/RW100.0061535755717170564151525355686015057331,000,000$/4yrs
C.J. Smith0C/LW/RW100.0054407062586664564255515557645515056311,000,000$/4yrs
David Gust0C/LW/RW100.0051415959536362574256545357655415056321,000,000$/4yrs
Jett Jones0C/LW/RW100.0065407057726057534050505454515015055231,000,000$/4yrs
Scott Reedy0C/LW/RW100.0061407158686461544050515454555015055271,000,000$/4yrs
Jeff Kubiak0C/LW/RW100.0053425854596362544252525153655415054321,000,000$/4yrs
Ryan Dzingel0C/LW/RW100.0051406255545957524251515153655215053341,100,000$/1yrs
Brett Budgell0C/LW/RW100.0055406357575553524050505252525015052251,000,000$/4yrs
Darren Brady0D100.0055406459586058534051506054565015056301,000,000$/4yrs
Andy Welinski0D100.0052406055576159524051505552655215055331,100,000$/1yrs
Jake Boltmann (R)0D100.0056406661615755524051505754515015055241,000,000$/4yrs
Cole Krygier0D100.0055416058585754534051515553535015054261,100,000$/1yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Alexandar Georgiev0100.00747370657266646266727071641506330975,000$/4yrs
Jesper Vikman0100.006459596764626359636253525015057241,100,000$/4yrs
Scratches
Kirill Gerasimyuk0100.006455545860636765655953505015057221,000,000$/3yrs
Jeremy Brodeur0100.006760556161585854596159595215055291,300,000$/1yrs
Jeremy Smith0100.005656535755555553565559756615052371,000,000$/4yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Paul Coffey6870797568641CAN652700,000$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Tyler MotteBarracudaBarracuda (SJ )C/LW/RW12130000211100.00%025.6210110140060.47%003.00002.44
2Noah GregorBarracudaBarracuda (SJ )LW/RW1112-195153020.00%120.700110000000.00%002.0000-0.01
3Cole HutsonBarracudaBarracuda (SJ )D1011-20012230.00%031.600000114000.00%001.00000.20
4Conor ShearyBarracudaBarracuda (SJ )LW/RW1011-12036200.00%123.9800000030071.43%001.00000.58
5Henry ThrunBarracudaBarracuda (SJ )D1011-25513110.00%128.730110004000.00%001.0000-0.63
6Brian PinhoBarracudaBarracuda (SJ )C/LW/RW1000-10003120.00%09.9200000010066.67%000.0000-0.03
7Carter YakemchukBarracudaBarracuda (SJ )D1000-10012000.00%111.400000000000.00%000.0000-0.15
8Jacob GaucherBarracudaBarracuda (SJ )C/LW1000-30011010.00%013.4000000000060.00%000.0000-1.01
9Filip HallanderBarracudaBarracuda (SJ )C/LW/RW1000-15510000.00%010.000000000000.00%000.0000-1.20
10Laurent DauphinBarracudaBarracuda (SJ )C/LW/RW1000-25545230.00%014.1200000020050.00%000.0000-1.03
11Cameron HughesBarracudaBarracuda (SJ )C/LW/RW1000-22002010.00%013.480000002000.00%000.0000-0.90
12Cavan FitzgeraldBarracudaBarracuda (SJ )D1000-10001100.00%19.270000000000.00%000.0000-0.20
13Joona KoppanenBarracudaBarracuda (SJ )C/LW/RW1000-20012000.00%08.550000000000.00%000.0000-0.53
14Robert BortuzzoBarracudaBarracuda (SJ )D1000-37500100.00%017.170000001000.00%000.0000-2.28
15Michael CallahanBarracudaBarracuda (SJ )D1000-30012000.00%121.850000002000.00%000.0000-0.88
16Nikita PavlychevBarracudaBarracuda (SJ )C1000-10000000.00%011.220000000000.00%000.0000-0.39
17Jack BeckerBarracudaBarracuda (SJ )C/LW/RW1000-20003000.00%08.550000000000.00%000.0000-0.48
18Mitch McLainBarracudaBarracuda (SJ )C/LW/RW1000-30011120.00%113.280000000000.00%000.0000-0.85
Team Total or Average18358-313525164015147.50%716.2712330112280058.11%74109000.5500
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Alexandar GeorgievBarracudaBarracuda (SJ )10100.7318.40500072610000.000010000
2Jesper VikmanBarracudaBarracuda (SJ )10000.50026.67900480000.000001000
Team Total or Average20100.67611.006000113410000.000011000
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
Alexandar Georgiev G30975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ 975,000$ 975,000$ UFA
Andy Welinski D331,100,000$1,100,000$ UFA
Brett Budgell C/LW/RW251,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Brian Pinho C/LW/RW311,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
C.J. Smith C/LW/RW311,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Cameron Hughes C/LW/RW291,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Carter Yakemchuk D20975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ RFA
Cavan Fitzgerald D29975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ 975,000$ 975,000$ UFA
Chris Terry C/LW/RW371,300,000$1,300,000$ UFA
Cole Hutson D20975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ RFA
Cole Krygier D261,100,000$1,100,000$ RFA
Conor Sheary LW/RW341,300,000$1,300,000$ UFA
Darren Brady D301,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
David Gust C/LW/RW321,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Filip Hallander C/LW/RW261,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Henry Thrun D251,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ RFA
Jack Becker C/LW/RW291,300,000$1,300,000$ UFA
Jacob Doty C/LW/RW331,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Jacob Gaucher C/LW251,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Jake Boltmann D241,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Jeff Kubiak C/LW/RW321,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Jeremy Brodeur G291,300,000$1,300,000$ UFA
Jeremy Smith G371,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Jesper Vikman G241,100,000$1,100,000$ 1,100,000$ 1,100,000$ 1,100,000$ UFA
Jett Jones C/LW/RW231,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Joona Koppanen C/LW/RW281,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Justin Janicke C/LW/RW221,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ RFA
Kirill Gerasimyuk G221,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ RFA
Laurent Dauphin C/LW/RW311,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Michael Callahan D261,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Mitch McLain C/LW/RW321,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Nikita Pavlychev C291,100,000$1,100,000$ 1,100,000$ 1,100,000$ 1,100,000$ UFA
Noah Gregor LW/RW271,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Robert Bortuzzo D371,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Ryan Dzingel C/LW/RW341,100,000$1,100,000$ UFA
Scott Reedy C/LW/RW271,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Tyler Motte C/LW/RW311,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Conor Sheary


# - Tyler Motte


# - Noah Gregor


# - Mitch McLain


# - Jacob Gaucher


# - Laurent Dauphin


# - Cameron Hughes


# - Brian Pinho


# - Filip Hallander


# - Jack Becker


# - Nikita Pavlychev


# - Joona Koppanen

Defensive Pairings


# - Cole Hutson


# - Henry Thrun


# - Robert Bortuzzo


# - Michael Callahan


# - Carter Yakemchuk


# - Cavan Fitzgerald

1st Power Play Unit


# - Conor Sheary


# - Tyler Motte


# - Noah Gregor


# - Cole Hutson


# - Henry Thrun

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Noah Gregor


# - Nikita Pavlychev


# - Filip Hallander


# - Robert Bortuzzo


# - Michael Callahan

Goalies


# - Alexandar Georgiev


# - Jesper Vikman

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1BarracudaCondors10100000311-800.0003580010204014719034735164125.00%5340.00%1173056.67%122157.14%142360.87%201120918820.0%7.5%67.6%75.1Unlucky
_Vs Conference10100000311-800.0003580010204014719034735164125.00%5340.00%1173056.67%122157.14%142360.87%201120918820.0%7.5%67.6%75.1Unlucky
_Since Last GM Reset10100000311-800.0003580010204014719034735164125.00%5340.00%1173056.67%122157.14%142360.87%201120918820.0%7.5%67.6%75.1Unlucky
Total10100000311-800.0003580010204014719034735164125.00%5340.00%1173056.67%122157.14%142360.87%201120918820.0%7.5%67.6%75.1Unlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 20
Neutral Zone 18
Defensive Zone 20
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 30
Neutral Zone Start 23
Defensive Zone Start 21
Puck Time
With Puck 29
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 43
Faceoffs Lost 31
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 14.09.57
2nd Period 21.020.31
3rd Period 40.030.68
Overtime 40.031.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 1.00.64
2nd Period 1.01.65
3rd Period 3.02.67
Overtime 3.02.83
Even Strenght Goal 1
PP Goal 1
PK Goal 1
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 00
Lost 10
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 4
PP Goal 1
PK Attempt 5
PK Goal Against 3
Home
Shots For 40.0
Shots Against 34.0
Goals For 3.0
Goals Against 11.0
Hits 16.0
Shots Blocked 7.0
Pim 35.0
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Sun, Oct 11BarracudaEDM@BarracudaS JEDM11,S J3RECAP
Wed, Oct 14BarracudaLOS@BarracudaS J
Fri, Oct 16BarracudaS J@BarracudaCOL
Sat, Oct 17BarracudaS J@BarracudaNYR
Mon, Oct 19BarracudaSTL@BarracudaS J
Wed, Oct 21BarracudaS J@BarracudaSEA
Fri, Oct 23BarracudaS J@BarracudaCHI
Sun, Oct 25BarracudaFLO@BarracudaS J
Tue, Oct 27BarracudaCOL@BarracudaS J
Thu, Oct 29BarracudaS J@BarracudaFLO
Sat, Oct 31BarracudaSTL@BarracudaS J
Mon, Nov 2BarracudaS J@BarracudaOTT
Wed, Nov 4BarracudaS J@BarracudaSTL
Fri, Nov 6BarracudaCAL@BarracudaS J
Sun, Nov 8BarracudaTAM@BarracudaS J
Tue, Nov 10BarracudaCAL@BarracudaS J
Thu, Nov 12BarracudaS J@BarracudaANA
Sat, Nov 14BarracudaS J@BarracudaTAM
Mon, Nov 16BarracudaS J@BarracudaCAL
Wed, Nov 18BarracudaDET@BarracudaS J
Fri, Nov 20BarracudaS J@BarracudaCHI
Sun, Nov 22BarracudaTOR@BarracudaS J
Tue, Nov 24BarracudaMIN@BarracudaS J
Fri, Nov 27BarracudaEDM@BarracudaS J
Sun, Nov 29BarracudaS J@BarracudaWPG
Mon, Nov 30BarracudaWAS@BarracudaS J
Thu, Dec 3BarracudaS J@BarracudaVAN
Sat, Dec 5BarracudaPIT@BarracudaS J
Sun, Dec 6BarracudaS J@BarracudaANA
Tue, Dec 8BarracudaS J@BarracudaPIT
Thu, Dec 10BarracudaEDM@BarracudaS J
Sat, Dec 12BarracudaS J@BarracudaCAR
Mon, Dec 14BarracudaFLO@BarracudaS J
Wed, Dec 16BarracudaNAS@BarracudaS J
Thu, Dec 17BarracudaS J@BarracudaPHO
Sat, Dec 19BarracudaLOS@BarracudaS J
Tue, Dec 22BarracudaS J@BarracudaNJD
Wed, Dec 23BarracudaBUF@BarracudaS J
Sat, Dec 26BarracudaS J@BarracudaWAS
Sun, Dec 27BarracudaDAL@BarracudaS J
Tue, Dec 29BarracudaS J@BarracudaCHI
Thu, Dec 31BarracudaVAN@BarracudaS J
Sat, Jan 2BarracudaS J@BarracudaCAL
Sun, Jan 3BarracudaMTL@BarracudaS J
Tue, Jan 5BarracudaS J@BarracudaPHI
Thu, Jan 7BarracudaBOS@BarracudaS J
Sat, Jan 9BarracudaS J@BarracudaNAS
Sun, Jan 10BarracudaCAR@BarracudaS J
Tue, Jan 12BarracudaS J@BarracudaMTL
Wed, Jan 13BarracudaCLB@BarracudaS J
Fri, Jan 15BarracudaNJD@BarracudaS J
Sun, Jan 17BarracudaS J@BarracudaNYI
Wed, Jan 20BarracudaLOS@BarracudaS J
Thu, Jan 21BarracudaS J@BarracudaCOL
Sun, Jan 24BarracudaPHO@BarracudaS J
Tue, Jan 26BarracudaS J@BarracudaBUF
Wed, Jan 27BarracudaPHI@BarracudaS J
Fri, Jan 29BarracudaS J@BarracudaNYI
Sat, Jan 30BarracudaNYI@BarracudaS J
Tue, Feb 2BarracudaS J@BarracudaMIN
Wed, Feb 3BarracudaPHO@BarracudaS J
Fri, Feb 5BarracudaS J@BarracudaDET
Sun, Feb 7BarracudaNYR@BarracudaS J
Tue, Feb 9BarracudaS J@BarracudaLOS
Wed, Feb 10BarracudaANA@BarracudaS J
Fri, Feb 12BarracudaS J@BarracudaSEA
Sun, Feb 14BarracudaSEA@BarracudaS J
Tue, Feb 16BarracudaS J@BarracudaCLB
Thu, Feb 18BarracudaS J@BarracudaPHO
Fri, Feb 19BarracudaANA@BarracudaS J
Sun, Feb 21BarracudaCOL@BarracudaS J
Tue, Feb 23BarracudaS J@BarracudaDAL
Thu, Feb 25BarracudaS J@BarracudaBOS
Fri, Feb 26BarracudaS J@BarracudaTOR
Sat, Feb 27BarracudaWPG@BarracudaS J
Wed, Mar 3BarracudaSEA@BarracudaS J
Fri, Mar 5BarracudaS J@BarracudaCLB
Sun, Mar 7BarracudaCHI@BarracudaS J
Tue, Mar 9BarracudaS J@BarracudaMIN
Wed, Mar 10BarracudaS J@BarracudaLOS
Fri, Mar 12BarracudaCHI@BarracudaS J
Sun, Mar 14BarracudaS J@BarracudaEDM
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
Wed, Mar 17BarracudaOTT@BarracudaS J
Thu, Mar 18BarracudaS J@BarracudaEDM

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
3,860,000$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CitySan Jose
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price35$15$$$$
Attendance00
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
3,860,000$ 3,860,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
84,444$ 0$ 71,481$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 182 28,148$ 4,475,532$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
4,475,532$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Barracuda0-1-0, 0pts00Final
Condors1-1-0, 2pts

Condors1-1-0, 2pts113Final
Barracuda0-1-0, 0pts

Condors1-1-0, 2ptsMon, Oct 12
Barracuda0-1-0, 0pts

Reign0-1-1, 1ptsThu, Oct 15
Barracuda0-1-0, 0pts

Barracuda0-1-0, 0ptsSat, Oct 17
Eagles1-1-0, 2pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Barracuda
Head CoachPaul Coffey
DivisionPacific Division
CitySan Jose
Stadium Capacity3,000

Barracuda Affiliation

Barracuda
General ManagerHani Zeinoun
Head CoachJon Cooper
StadiumHP Pavilion
Capacity19,496

Team Leaders


GOALS
Tyler Motte
BarracudaBarracuda
2
GOALS
POINTS
Tyler Motte
BarracudaBarracuda
3
POINTS
WINS
Alexandar Georgiev
BarracudaBarracuda
0
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
3
3.00 GFG
Goals Against
11
11.00 GAA
Power Play Percentage
25.0%
1 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
40.0%
3 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain