GullsSan Diego Gulls
0-1-0, 0pts · 14th in Conference 2
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Cam Atkinson0LW/RW100.0061488175677986734368676572887815069373,500,000$/1yrs
Elmer Soderblom0LW/RW100.0076498267958075714566666668625315068242,300,000$/4yrs
Denver Barkey (R)0C/LW100.0068408277728168694970656570545015067211,500,000$/4yrs
Stephen Halliday0C/LW100.006541766782726467546562606653501506323975,000$/1yrs
Bradly Nadeau0LW/RW100.005942697259615966456464616850501506221918,333$/1yrs
Amadeus Lombardi0C100.005942727061646264626359606451501506123975,000$/1yrs
Atley Calvert0C100.0064427068646361625958576262505015060221,000,000$/1yrs
Xavier Parent0C/LW/RW100.0054506070556765654461605565535015060251,500,000$/2yrs
Wyatt Bongiovanni0C100.0056436965636765635958595363545015059261,500,000$/2yrs
Kasper Halttunen0RW100.006442656368585561425857566050501505819908,333$/1yrs
Zach Solow0RW100.0053445859556159564153525455545015055271,500,000$/2yrs
Anders Bjork0LW100.0054406657576058534152515453585015054291,000,000$/1yrs
Alex Kannok Leipert0D100.0062496266646664614056536560535015061251,000,000$/1yrs
Bryan Yoon0D100.0056417268596865574051526459575015060281,000,000$/1yrs
Colin Felix0D100.0059476064646663564051516257555015059271,000,000$/1yrs
Charlie Wright0D100.0059407265636159554051516157505015058221,000,000$/1yrs
Andrew Perrott0D100.0061545664666361564051526258525015058241,000,000$/1yrs
Christian Felton0D100.0057406964626259534050505955535015057261,000,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Aiden Fink (R)0RW100.006040686660606060416060606050501505921975,000$/3yrs
Carey Terrance (R)0C100.006043656463626160426060606050501505921
Blake Biondi0C100.0059417060636158545150515255525015054241,000,000$/4yrs
Matteo Costantini (R)0C100.0052406861555855545151525055515015053231,000,000$/4yrs
Brett Davis0LW100.0054406453595855524050515152545015052271,000,000$/1yrs
Cade Borchardt0C/LW/RW100.0051406356535654504050505152545015052271,000,000$/1yrs
Riley Stillman0D100.0057495964636866604057536159575015059283,000,000$/2yrs
Guillaume Brisebois0D100.0056407166606663554051526358575015059281,200,000$/1yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Justus Annunen0100.008283838885837782818378686115075263,500,000$/4yrs
Ben Gaudreau0100.006257576160595956605956505015054221,000,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Cal Petersen0100.007171746069697168697166655815063311,800,000$/2yrs
Ales Stezka0100.00716667666868706668696356511506229975,000$/1yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Manny Malhotra7368667057531CAN4541,000,000$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Elmer SoderblomGullsGulls (ANA)LW/RW1112-100430033.33%021.350110000000.00%002.00001.32
2Alex Kannok LeipertGullsGulls (ANA)D1011-30031000.00%227.350000002000.00%001.0000-0.33
3Cam AtkinsonGullsGulls (ANA)LW/RW1101-300320050.00%024.1310100010048.00%001.0000-0.19
4Amadeus LombardiGullsGulls (ANA)C100010020210.00%114.2500000010050.00%000.00000.53
5Bryan YoonGullsGulls (ANA)D100000000000.00%021.100000002000.00%000.0000-0.08
6Colin FelixGullsGulls (ANA)D100000020000.00%014.430000001000.00%000.00000.03
7Denver BarkeyGullsGulls (ANA)C/LW1000-10004020.00%022.420000001000.00%000.0000-0.03
8Anders BjorkGullsGulls (ANA)LW100000020010.00%016.880000001000.00%000.00000.04
9Stephen HallidayGullsGulls (ANA)C/LW100000010000.00%011.750000000000.00%000.0000-0.04
10Atley CalvertGullsGulls (ANA)C100000000000.00%00.270000000000.00%000.00000.00
11Bradly NadeauGullsGulls (ANA)LW/RW100010000010.00%010.070000000000.00%000.00000.35
12Charlie WrightGullsGulls (ANA)D100010010000.00%021.000000000000.00%000.00000.35
13Christian FeltonGullsGulls (ANA)D100000000000.00%08.800000000000.00%000.00000.00
14Kasper HalttunenGullsGulls (ANA)RW100000000000.00%01.800000000000.00%000.00000.00
15Zach SolowGullsGulls (ANA)RW100002032000.00%014.180000000000.00%000.0000-0.15
16Andrew PerrottGullsGulls (ANA)D1000-22070000.00%226.550000001000.00%000.0000-0.80
17Wyatt BongiovanniGullsGulls (ANA)C1000-10011000.00%218.650000000000.00%000.0000-0.19
18Xavier ParentGullsGulls (ANA)C/LW/RW1000-20032110.00%021.02000000200100.00%000.0000-0.52
Team Total or Average18224-104032153613.33%716.441121000150041.03%3931000.2700
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Justus AnnunenGullsGulls (ANA)10100.8332.0359002124010.000010000
Team Total or Average10100.8332.0359002124010.000010000
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
Aiden Fink RW21975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ 975,000$ RFA
Ales Stezka G29975,000$975,000$ UFA
Alex Kannok Leipert D251,000,000$1,000,000$ RFA
Amadeus Lombardi C23975,000$975,000$ RFA
Anders Bjork LW291,000,000$1,000,000$ UFA
Andrew Perrott D241,000,000$1,000,000$ RFA
Atley Calvert C221,000,000$1,000,000$ RFA
Ben Gaudreau G221,000,000$1,000,000$ RFA
Blake Biondi C241,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Bradly Nadeau LW/RW21918,333$975,000$ RFA
Brett Davis LW271,000,000$1,000,000$ UFA
Bryan Yoon D281,000,000$1,000,000$ UFA
Cade Borchardt C/LW/RW271,000,000$1,000,000$ UFA
Cal Petersen G311,800,000$1,800,000$ 1,800,000$ UFA
Cam Atkinson LW/RW373,500,000$3,500,000$ UFA
Carey Terrance C21920,000$RFA
Charlie Wright D221,000,000$1,000,000$ RFA
Christian Felton D261,000,000$1,000,000$ RFA
Colin Felix D271,000,000$1,000,000$ UFA
Denver Barkey C/LW211,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ RFA
Elmer Soderblom LW/RW242,300,000$2,300,000$ 2,300,000$ 2,300,000$ 2,300,000$ UFA
Guillaume Brisebois D281,200,000$1,200,000$ UFA
Justus Annunen G263,500,000$3,500,000$ 3,500,000$ 3,500,000$ 3,500,000$ UFA
Kasper Halttunen RW19908,333$975,000$ RFA
Matteo Costantini C231,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Riley Stillman D283,000,000$3,000,000$ 3,000,000$ UFA
Stephen Halliday C/LW23975,000$975,000$ RFA
Wyatt Bongiovanni C261,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ UFA
Xavier Parent C/LW/RW251,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ RFA
Zach Solow RW271,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ UFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Elmer Soderblom


# - Cam Atkinson


# - Denver Barkey


# - Wyatt Bongiovanni


# - Cam Atkinson


# - Xavier Parent


# - Zach Solow


# - Anders Bjork


# - Cam Atkinson


# - Cam Atkinson


# - Stephen Halliday


# - Xavier Parent

Defensive Pairings


# - Alex Kannok Leipert


# - Andrew Perrott


# - Alex Kannok Leipert


# - Andrew Perrott


# - Andrew Perrott


# - Charlie Wright

1st Power Play Unit


# - Xavier Parent


# - Cam Atkinson


# - Elmer Soderblom


# - Andrew Perrott


# - Alex Kannok Leipert

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Denver Barkey


# - Cam Atkinson


# - Xavier Parent


# - Andrew Perrott


# - Charlie Wright

Goalies


# - Justus Annunen


# - Ben Gaudreau

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1GullsIceHogs1010000023-100.00022410002015564013743211100.00%20100.00%081844.44%51241.67%3933.33%1651811251225.0%13.3%76.9%90.3FUN
_Vs Conference1010000023-100.00022410002015564013743211100.00%20100.00%081844.44%51241.67%3933.33%1651811251225.0%13.3%76.9%90.3FUN
_Since Last GM Reset1010000023-100.00022410002015564013743211100.00%20100.00%081844.44%51241.67%3933.33%1651811251225.0%13.3%76.9%90.3FUN
Total1010000023-100.00022410002015564013743211100.00%20100.00%081844.44%51241.67%3933.33%1651811251225.0%13.3%76.9%90.3FUN

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 16
Neutral Zone 25
Defensive Zone 18
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 18
Neutral Zone Start 9
Defensive Zone Start 12
Puck Time
With Puck 29
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 16
Faceoffs Lost 23
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 5.09.57
2nd Period 11.020.31
3rd Period 15.030.68
Overtime 15.031.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.00.64
2nd Period 0.01.65
3rd Period 2.02.67
Overtime 2.02.83
Even Strenght Goal 0
PP Goal 1
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 1
Home Away
Win 00
Lost 01
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 1
PP Goal 1
PK Attempt 2
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For 15.0
Shots Against 13.0
Goals For 2.0
Goals Against 3.0
Hits 32.0
Shots Blocked 7.0
Pim 4.0
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Sun, Oct 11GullsANA@GullsCHIANA2,CHI3RECAP
Tue, Oct 13GullsCOL@GullsANA
Thu, Oct 15GullsPHI@GullsANA
Sat, Oct 17GullsCAL@GullsANA
Sun, Oct 18GullsANA@GullsBOS
Tue, Oct 20GullsANA@GullsNYI
Thu, Oct 22GullsANA@GullsEDM
Sat, Oct 24GullsEDM@GullsANA
Mon, Oct 26GullsANA@GullsLOS
Wed, Oct 28GullsLOS@GullsANA
Fri, Oct 30GullsMIN@GullsANA
Sun, Nov 1GullsANA@GullsEDM
Tue, Nov 3GullsANA@GullsPHI
Thu, Nov 5GullsPHO@GullsANA
Sat, Nov 7GullsEDM@GullsANA
Mon, Nov 9GullsANA@GullsVAN
Thu, Nov 12GullsS J@GullsANA
Fri, Nov 13GullsANA@GullsMTL
Sun, Nov 15GullsANA@GullsWAS
Tue, Nov 17GullsWAS@GullsANA
Thu, Nov 19GullsANA@GullsLOS
Sat, Nov 21GullsBUF@GullsANA
Tue, Nov 24GullsANA@GullsDAL
Thu, Nov 26GullsANA@GullsPIT
Fri, Nov 27GullsTOR@GullsANA
Sun, Nov 29GullsPIT@GullsANA
Tue, Dec 1GullsANA@GullsBOS
Thu, Dec 3GullsLOS@GullsANA
Sat, Dec 5GullsANA@GullsBUF
Sun, Dec 6GullsS J@GullsANA
Tue, Dec 8GullsANA@GullsNAS
Thu, Dec 10GullsSEA@GullsANA
Sat, Dec 12GullsDAL@GullsANA
Mon, Dec 14GullsANA@GullsWPG
Wed, Dec 16GullsNYR@GullsANA
Fri, Dec 18GullsANA@GullsTOR
Sat, Dec 19GullsCAR@GullsANA
Tue, Dec 22GullsANA@GullsSTL
Wed, Dec 23GullsDET@GullsANA
Fri, Dec 25GullsANA@GullsFLO
Sun, Dec 27GullsFLO@GullsANA
Tue, Dec 29GullsANA@GullsPHO
Wed, Dec 30GullsANA@GullsSEA
Fri, Jan 1GullsPHO@GullsANA
Sun, Jan 3GullsANA@GullsPHO
Mon, Jan 4GullsCOL@GullsANA
Wed, Jan 6GullsANA@GullsTAM
Fri, Jan 8GullsTAM@GullsANA
Sun, Jan 10GullsANA@GullsSEA
Mon, Jan 11GullsANA@GullsCAL
Tue, Jan 12GullsCHI@GullsANA
Thu, Jan 14GullsNAS@GullsANA
Sat, Jan 16GullsANA@GullsCAR
Mon, Jan 18GullsANA@GullsNJD
Wed, Jan 20GullsNYR@GullsANA
Thu, Jan 21GullsANA@GullsCLB
Sat, Jan 23GullsCOL@GullsANA
Mon, Jan 25GullsANA@GullsOTT
Tue, Jan 26GullsCAL@GullsANA
Thu, Jan 28GullsANA@GullsMIN
Sat, Jan 30GullsCLB@GullsANA
Mon, Feb 1GullsWPG@GullsANA
Thu, Feb 4GullsBOS@GullsANA
Sun, Feb 7GullsANA@GullsCHI
Mon, Feb 8GullsPHI@GullsANA
Wed, Feb 10GullsANA@GullsS J
Fri, Feb 12GullsMIN@GullsANA
Sun, Feb 14GullsANA@GullsCOL
Mon, Feb 15GullsANA@GullsNYR
Wed, Feb 17GullsMTL@GullsANA
Fri, Feb 19GullsANA@GullsS J
Sat, Feb 20GullsNJD@GullsANA
Tue, Feb 23GullsANA@GullsDET
Wed, Feb 24GullsSTL@GullsANA
Sat, Feb 27GullsSEA@GullsANA
Tue, Mar 2GullsNYI@GullsANA
Thu, Mar 4GullsANA@GullsCHI
Sun, Mar 7GullsOTT@GullsANA
Mon, Mar 8GullsANA@GullsCAR
Tue, Mar 9GullsANA@GullsCHI
Fri, Mar 12GullsANA@GullsCAL
Sun, Mar 14GullsVAN@GullsANA
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
Wed, Mar 17GullsANA@GullsCOL
Fri, Mar 19GullsCHI@GullsANA

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
4,015,000$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CitySan Diego
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price35$15$$$$
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
42 0 - 0.00%0$0$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
4,015,000$ 4,015,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
61,914$ 0$ 49,568$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 183 30,957$ 4,953,120$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
4,953,120$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Silver Knights0-2-0, 0pts00Final
Gulls0-1-0, 0pts

Gulls0-1-0, 0pts23Final
IceHogs1-0-0, 2pts

Gulls0-1-0, 0ptsMon, Oct 12
IceHogs1-0-0, 2pts

Eagles1-0-0, 2ptsWed, Oct 14
Gulls0-1-0, 0pts

Phantoms0-1-0, 0ptsFri, Oct 16
Gulls0-1-0, 0pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Gulls
Head CoachManny Malhotra
DivisionPacific Division
CitySan Diego
Stadium Capacity3,000

Gulls Affiliation

Gulls
General ManagerPatrick Desjardins
Head CoachJohn Hynes
StadiumArrowhead Pond
Capacity19,174

Team Leaders


GOALS
Cam Atkinson
GullsGulls
1
GOALS
POINTS
Elmer Soderblom
GullsGulls
2
POINTS
WINS
Justus Annunen
GullsGulls
0
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
2
2.00 GFG
Goals Against
3
3.00 GAA
Power Play Percentage
100.0%
1 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
100.0%
0 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain