CometsUtica Comets
1-1-0, 2pts · 10th in Conference 1
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Justin Hryckowian0C/LW99.0073587278737671736870697273565015069251,100,000$/1yrs
Justin Sourdif0C/RW99.0070527077727772745971696774565015068241,800,000$/4yrs
Ryan Winterton0C/LW/RW99.007250837671757070426963697056501506722975,000$/1yrs
Samuel Helenius0C99.0084726872907570686863656768565015067231,500,000$/3yrs
Adam Beckman0LW99.0059436967646664664462635765535015061251,500,000$/2yrs
Wilmer Skoog0C/LW100.0061456566656866644360586163545015061261,250,000$/1yrs
Fabian Lysell0RW100.0062446571626462644363586564515015061231,200,000$/2yrs
Rory Kerins0C/LW/RW100.005741736862656366646463566652501506124975,000$/1yrs
Brett Berard0LW/RW99.005844687161686165426158556551501506023975,000$/1yrs
Jakub Stancl0C100.006141726066605859415453525850501505621866,667$/1yrs
Aku Raty (R)0RW99.005441615758595756415652525451501505424975,000$/1yrs
Elias Salomonsson0D99.006341777272786266406360676653501506521815,000$/1yrs
David Spacek0D99.005842727063656365406356656451501506223975,000$/1yrs
Ryan Johnson0D100.005944686666676464405954636152501506124975,000$/1yrs
Vsevolod Komarov0D100.006548606569636263405654646150501506122835,000$/1yrs
Lukas Cormier0D100.005842696962636163406257656352501506124975,000$/1yrs
Kirill Kudryavtsev0D99.006141726565636162406154636050501506022825,000$/1yrs
Jack Peart0D100.005642706464636160405453555951501505823925,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Judd Caulfield0RW100.006342726468686663436158606253501506025975,000$/1yrs
Koehn Ziemmer (R)0RW100.006642696467626162426060626150501506021
Riley Heidt (R)0C100.006042666461646261586160606050501506021
Samuel Fagemo0LW100.005642716664696766446062526454501506026
Riley Duran0C100.0064427366646664614255546361525015059241,250,000$/1yrs
Riley Fiddler-Schultz0C100.0059426965646563634958595462525015059241,000,000$/1yrs
Jordan Gustafson (R)0C100.006040686263606060416060606050501505922
Nikita Susuyev (R)0RW100.006041706460606060416060606050501505921
Owen Allard (R)0C100.006241716166636261426060606050501505922
Tuomas Uronen (R)0RW100.006242666464626162426060606150501505921
David Goyette0C100.006046636562626159415553595950501505722891,667$/1yrs
Oskar Pettersson0RW100.006141726067646260425354535851501505624975,000$/1yrs
Tyler Kopff0C100.0064416958716057544151515554515015055231,000,000$/1yrs
Finn Harding (R)0D100.006743646964626062406160686250501506221
Kaden Hammell (R)0D100.006342666963626061406060666250501506221
Ty Gallagher0D100.006041696863625959405555656051501506023
Jake Furlong0D100.006142686465636160405453605950501505922841,667$/1yrs
Roman Schmidt0D100.006455555972636157405151615651501505823975,000$/1yrs
Joni Jurmo0D100.005840635563545251405050565251501505424
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Colten Ellis0100.00796768727375767677746854501506725975,000$/1yrs
Trent Miner0100.007464696370717371727158525015064251,400,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Ryan Fanti0100.00686162656566686667655454501506026
Garin Bjorklund0100.00655857636261636063615352501505724
Evan Gardner0100.00595757615855555454585450501505220975,000$/2yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Derek Lalonde8071778281621USA534500,000$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Justin HryckowianCometsComets (NJD)C/LW2213255350540.00%020.9201100041040.00%101.50001.19
2Adam BeckmanCometsComets (NJD)LW201112041000.00%118.96000000300100.00%000.50000.42
3David SpacekCometsComets (NJD)D2011-10044010.00%125.880110005000.00%000.50000.31
4Elias SalomonssonCometsComets (NJD)D201110020120.00%424.070000004000.00%000.50000.64
5Kirill KudryavtsevCometsComets (NJD)D201115530010.00%326.180000005000.00%000.50000.15
6Vsevolod KomarovCometsComets (NJD)D201110021000.00%219.930000000000.00%000.50000.56
7Samuel HeleniusCometsComets (NJD)C2101020252120.00%022.9410100030075.00%000.50000.44
8Aku RatyCometsComets (NJD)RW200002020000.00%115.630000000000.00%000.0000-0.13
9Brett BerardCometsComets (NJD)LW/RW200002053120.00%121.5200000030066.67%000.00000.02
10Ryan JohnsonCometsComets (NJD)D2000-10000000.00%015.130000004000.00%000.0000-0.19
11Ryan WintertonCometsComets (NJD)C/LW/RW2000-10020010.00%019.4300000010035.29%000.0000-0.23
12Wilmer SkoogCometsComets (NJD)C/LW200000022020.00%017.200000001000.00%000.00000.10
13Jack PeartCometsComets (NJD)D2000-10020000.00%08.740000000000.00%000.0000-0.16
14Jakub StanclCometsComets (NJD)C2000-10010000.00%05.550000000000.00%000.0000-0.18
15Fabian LysellCometsComets (NJD)RW200000030000.00%07.630000000000.00%000.00000.03
16Justin SourdifCometsComets (NJD)C/RW200012032160.00%019.8100000000075.00%000.00000.15
17Lukas CormierCometsComets (NJD)D200000000000.00%00.290000000000.00%000.00000.00
18Rory KerinsCometsComets (NJD)C/LW/RW2000-20001100.00%05.170000000000.00%000.0000-0.30
Team Total or Average3636902010402462112.50%1316.3912310000391045.90%6167100.3100
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Colten EllisCometsComets (NJD)21100.9311.011190122916000.000020000
Team Total or Average21100.9311.011190122916000.000020000
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
Adam Beckman LW251,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ RFA
Aku Raty RW24975,000$975,000$ RFA
Brett Berard LW/RW23975,000$975,000$ RFA
Colten Ellis G25975,000$975,000$ RFA
David Goyette C22891,667$975,000$ RFA
David Spacek D23975,000$975,000$ RFA
Elias Salomonsson D21815,000$975,000$ RFA
Evan Gardner G20975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ RFA
Fabian Lysell RW231,200,000$1,200,000$ 1,200,000$ RFA
Finn Harding D21905,000$RFA
Garin Bjorklund G240$ RFA
Jack Peart D23925,000$975,000$ RFA
Jake Furlong D22841,667$975,000$ RFA
Jakub Stancl C21866,667$975,000$ RFA
Joni Jurmo D240$ RFA
Jordan Gustafson C22855,000$RFA
Judd Caulfield RW25975,000$975,000$ RFA
Justin Hryckowian C/LW251,100,000$1,100,000$ RFA
Justin Sourdif C/RW241,800,000$1,800,000$ 1,800,000$ 1,800,000$ 1,800,000$ UFA
Kaden Hammell D21915,833$RFA
Kirill Kudryavtsev D22825,000$975,000$ RFA
Koehn Ziemmer RW21858,333$RFA
Lukas Cormier D24975,000$975,000$ RFA
Nikita Susuyev RW21905,000$RFA
Oskar Pettersson RW24975,000$975,000$ RFA
Owen Allard C22894,167$RFA
Riley Duran C241,250,000$1,250,000$ RFA
Riley Fiddler-Schultz C241,000,000$1,000,000$ RFA
Riley Heidt C21918,333$RFA
Roman Schmidt D23975,000$975,000$ RFA
Rory Kerins C/LW/RW24975,000$975,000$ RFA
Ryan Fanti G260$UFA
Ryan Johnson D24975,000$975,000$ RFA
Ryan Winterton C/LW/RW22975,000$975,000$ RFA
Samuel Fagemo LW260$ RFA
Samuel Helenius C231,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ RFA
Trent Miner G251,400,000$1,400,000$ RFA
Tuomas Uronen RW21902,500$RFA
Ty Gallagher D230$RFA
Tyler Kopff C231,000,000$1,000,000$ RFA
Vsevolod Komarov D22835,000$975,000$ RFA
Wilmer Skoog C/LW261,250,000$1,250,000$ UFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Justin Sourdif


# - Justin Hryckowian


# - Samuel Helenius


# - Brett Berard


# - Ryan Winterton


# - Samuel Helenius


# - Brett Berard


# - Ryan Winterton


# - Samuel Helenius


# - Wilmer Skoog


# - Adam Beckman


# - Brett Berard

Defensive Pairings


# - Elias Salomonsson


# - Kirill Kudryavtsev


# - David Spacek


# - Kirill Kudryavtsev


# - David Spacek


# - Vsevolod Komarov

1st Power Play Unit


# - Justin Hryckowian


# - Samuel Helenius


# - Brett Berard


# - David Spacek


# - Kirill Kudryavtsev

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Brett Berard


# - Justin Sourdif


# - Samuel Helenius


# - David Spacek


# - Vsevolod Komarov

Goalies


# - Colten Ellis


# - Trent Miner

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1CometsAmericans1100000020221.00024601003038313021418000.00%20100.00%091752.94%112937.93%81553.33%321137224924100.0%66.7%100.0%166.7LUCKY
2CometsMarlies1010000012-100.0001230000302183130271216222150.00%30100.00%091752.94%112937.93%81553.33%3211372249240.0%4.8%92.6%97.4DULL
_Vs Conference2110000032120.5003690100302483130291320402150.00%50100.00%091752.94%112937.93%81553.33%32113722492450.0%12.5%93.1%105.6LUCKY
_Since Last GM Reset2110000032120.5003690100302483130291320402150.00%50100.00%091752.94%112937.93%81553.33%32113722492450.0%12.5%93.1%105.6LUCKY
Total2110000032120.5003690100302483130291320402150.00%50100.00%091752.94%112937.93%81553.33%32113722492450.0%12.5%93.1%105.6LUCKY

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 16
Neutral Zone 24
Defensive Zone 18
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 17
Neutral Zone Start 15
Defensive Zone Start 29
Puck Time
With Puck 29
Without Puck 31
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 28
Faceoffs Lost 33
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 4.09.57
2nd Period 5.520.31
3rd Period 12.030.68
Overtime 12.031.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.00.64
2nd Period 0.01.65
3rd Period 1.52.67
Overtime 1.52.83
Even Strenght Goal 2
PP Goal 1
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 10
Lost 01
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 2
PP Goal 1
PK Attempt 5
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For 12.0
Shots Against 14.5
Goals For 1.5
Goals Against 1.0
Hits 20.0
Shots Blocked 6.5
Pim 10.0
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Sun, Oct 11CometsNJD@CometsTORNJD1,TOR2RECAP
Tue, Oct 13CometsBUF@CometsNJDBUF0,NJD2RECAP
Thu, Oct 15CometsCLB@CometsNJD
Sat, Oct 17CometsNJD@CometsFLO
Sun, Oct 18CometsNJD@CometsWAS
Tue, Oct 20CometsTOR@CometsNJD
Thu, Oct 22CometsNJD@CometsCLB
Sat, Oct 24CometsVAN@CometsNJD
Mon, Oct 26CometsNJD@CometsVAN
Wed, Oct 28CometsNJD@CometsBOS
Fri, Oct 30CometsNJD@CometsMTL
Sun, Nov 1CometsMTL@CometsNJD
Tue, Nov 3CometsNYI@CometsNJD
Thu, Nov 5CometsWAS@CometsNJD
Sat, Nov 7CometsNJD@CometsBUF
Mon, Nov 9CometsPHI@CometsNJD
Wed, Nov 11CometsVAN@CometsNJD
Fri, Nov 13CometsNJD@CometsBOS
Sun, Nov 15CometsNJD@CometsLOS
Tue, Nov 17CometsPHO@CometsNJD
Thu, Nov 19CometsNJD@CometsMIN
Sat, Nov 21CometsMTL@CometsNJD
Mon, Nov 23CometsNJD@CometsPHO
Wed, Nov 25CometsNJD@CometsTOR
Fri, Nov 27CometsSEA@CometsNJD
Sun, Nov 29CometsEDM@CometsNJD
Tue, Dec 1CometsNJD@CometsNAS
Wed, Dec 2CometsNJD@CometsCLB
Fri, Dec 4CometsCLB@CometsNJD
Sat, Dec 5CometsNJD@CometsSTL
Mon, Dec 7CometsWPG@CometsNJD
Wed, Dec 9CometsNJD@CometsNYI
Fri, Dec 11CometsOTT@CometsNJD
Sun, Dec 13CometsSTL@CometsNJD
Tue, Dec 15CometsNJD@CometsCHI
Thu, Dec 17CometsFLO@CometsNJD
Sat, Dec 19CometsNJD@CometsFLO
Sun, Dec 20CometsNJD@CometsCAL
Tue, Dec 22CometsS J@CometsNJD
Thu, Dec 24CometsNJD@CometsWPG
Sat, Dec 26CometsCHI@CometsNJD
Mon, Dec 28CometsNJD@CometsPHI
Tue, Dec 29CometsNJD@CometsMTL
Thu, Dec 31CometsDAL@CometsNJD
Sat, Jan 2CometsBOS@CometsNJD
Mon, Jan 4CometsNJD@CometsDET
Tue, Jan 5CometsBUF@CometsNJD
Fri, Jan 8CometsNYR@CometsNJD
Sun, Jan 10CometsDET@CometsNJD
Tue, Jan 12CometsNJD@CometsDAL
Wed, Jan 13CometsCHI@CometsNJD
Fri, Jan 15CometsNJD@CometsS J
Mon, Jan 18CometsANA@CometsNJD
Tue, Jan 19CometsNJD@CometsCAR
Thu, Jan 21CometsTOR@CometsNJD
Sat, Jan 23CometsNJD@CometsNYR
Mon, Jan 25CometsNJD@CometsCOL
Tue, Jan 26CometsCAR@CometsNJD
Thu, Jan 28CometsNJD@CometsBUF
Sat, Jan 30CometsLOS@CometsNJD
Mon, Feb 1CometsNJD@CometsVAN
Tue, Feb 2CometsNJD@CometsPIT
Wed, Feb 3CometsOTT@CometsNJD
Fri, Feb 5CometsMIN@CometsNJD
Sun, Feb 7CometsCAR@CometsNJD
Tue, Feb 9CometsNJD@CometsOTT
Thu, Feb 11CometsNYR@CometsNJD
Fri, Feb 12CometsNJD@CometsWAS
Sun, Feb 14CometsNJD@CometsCHI
Mon, Feb 15CometsNJD@CometsSEA
Wed, Feb 17CometsTAM@CometsNJD
Fri, Feb 19CometsNJD@CometsCOL
Sat, Feb 20CometsNJD@CometsANA
Mon, Feb 22CometsPIT@CometsNJD
Thu, Feb 25CometsNAS@CometsNJD
Fri, Feb 26CometsNJD@CometsOTT
Mon, Mar 1CometsNJD@CometsEDM
Tue, Mar 2CometsTAM@CometsNJD
Fri, Mar 5CometsCAL@CometsNJD
Wed, Mar 10CometsCAL@CometsNJD
Fri, Mar 12CometsNJD@CometsTAM
Sun, Mar 14CometsCOL@CometsNJD
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
Wed, Mar 17CometsNJD@CometsTAM
Thu, Mar 18CometsCOL@CometsNJD

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
3,152,500$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityUtica
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price35$15$$$$
Attendance00
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
3,152,500$ 3,152,500$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
67,638$ 0$ 58,380$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 182 22,546$ 3,584,814$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
3,584,814$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Comets1-1-0, 2pts12Final
Marlies2-0-0, 4pts

Americans1-1-0, 2pts02Final
Comets1-1-0, 2pts

Americans1-1-0, 2ptsWed, Oct 14
Comets1-1-0, 2pts

Americans1-1-0, 2ptsWed, Oct 14
Comets1-1-0, 2pts

Monsters0-2-0, 0ptsFri, Oct 16
Comets1-1-0, 2pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Comets
Head CoachDerek Lalonde
DivisionNortheast Division
CityUtica
Stadium Capacity3,000

Comets Affiliation

Comets
General ManagerNicholas Saumier-Amigo
Head CoachBruce Cassidy
StadiumContinental Airlines Arena
Capacity19,040

Team Leaders


GOALS
Justin Hryckowian
CometsComets
2
GOALS
POINTS
Justin Hryckowian
CometsComets
3
POINTS
WINS
Colten Ellis
CometsComets
1
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
3
1.50 GFG
Goals Against
2
1.00 GAA
Power Play Percentage
50.0%
1 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
100.0%
0 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain