WildIowa Wild
0-2-0, 0pts · 16th in Conference 2
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Zack Ostapchuk0C100.008266697387797568756264706858501506823975,000$/1yrs
Igor Chernyshov (R)0LW/RW99.006040807381836470406868637054501506620975,000$/3yrs
Daniil But (R)0LW/RW99.006040807184816467496363646754501506521975,000$/3yrs
Porter Martone (R)0RW99.006440737186866067426564636754501506519975,000$/3yrs
Justin Bailey0RW100.0062446964707474664462625964675715063313,000,000$/2yrs
Felix Unger Sorum (R)0RW100.006042727059605864446457626450501506020975,000$/3yrs
Ben Hemmerling0RW100.006341717061626062426058636350501506022975,000$/1yrs
Quentin Musty (R)0LW100.006043646466606065436261606350501506020975,000$/3yrs
Curtis McKenzie0C/LW/RW100.0054506060637272634361575560736915060351,000,000$/1yrs
Cole Eiserman (R)0C/LW/RW100.006240686264606060416060606050501505919975,000$/3yrs
Marc Del Gaizo0D100.0067447273677368684063617268555015066261,800,000$/3yrs
Hunter Brzustewicz0D99.006040797274776467406462666755501506521950,000$/1yrs
David Jiricek0D100.0060417771827567654059586765605315065221,500,000$/4yrs
Ryan Mast0D100.006741726273636058405650665751501506123975,000$/1yrs
Trey Taylor0D100.0059426867646562614057566461525015061241,000,000$/1yrs
Travis Mitchell0D100.0061555763686765624057536259545015060261,000,000$/1yrs
Ethan Edwards0D100.0059456368636361614055586262525015060241,000,000$/4yrs
Topi Niemelä0D100.005642716861646262406255636251501506024975,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Drake Caggiula0LW100.0054435664546564604258566060655515059327,000,000$/1yrs
Cam Squires (R)0RW100.006041706662626060426060606050501505921975,000$/3yrs
Cooper Marody0C/LW/RW100.0055426964626967614259565660595015059291,500,000$/2yrs
Jakub Rychlovsky (R)0LW100.006242706662646259425853625952501505924975,000$/3yrs
James Hagens (R)0C/LW100.006040686460606060416060606050501505919975,000$/3yrs
Filip Mesar0RW100.005942716760646261426054586150501505922886,667$/1yrs
Joakim Kemell0RW100.0056456565646361634362575262505015059221,000,000$/4yrs
Cole Bardreau0C/LW/RW100.0053506162607271614459545259655615058321,550,000$/1yrs
Ondrej Becher0C100.006142686465636261595955576050501505822867,500$/1yrs
Anthony Vincent0C/LW/RW100.0056575664626967614254545560575015058281,000,000$/1yrs
Rocco Grimaldi0RW100.0051416560516665614360555259655215057333,500,000$/1yrs
Ryan McGregor0C100.0057417265606663575754515558555015057271,000,000$/4yrs
Carson Bantle0LW100.0064446358706361564151525655525015056241,000,000$/4yrs
Alex Limoges0C100.0054406660586260584258545457555015056281,000,000$/4yrs
Jakub Demek0C100.005740665560565454415351515350501505323975,000$/1yrs
Evan Polei0LW100.0056435653625957534051515352585015053301,550,000$/1yrs
Tanner Dickinson0C100.005240675954595753525151515351501505324975,000$/1yrs
Tommy Bergsland0D100.0059417065626259554051516156525015058251,000,000$/1yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Martin Jones0100.006472717270706871716866867615065361,000,000$/1yrs
Spencer Martin0100.007070716569676865687067676015063311,000,000$/3yrs
Scratches
Dylan Ferguson0100.006157535757565754575751545015052271,000,000$/1yrs
Dryden McKay0100.005955535655525250525553555015050281,000,000$/1yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dave Hakstol7080807685671CAN573550,000$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Justin BaileyWildWild (MIN)RW2011-12051010.00%016.66011000100100.00%000.50000.08
2Daniil ButWildWild (MIN)LW/RW2101-200482112.50%021.2210100030060.00%000.50000.38
3Zack OstapchukWildWild (MIN)C1011-20030110.00%222.8001100020057.89%001.00000.21
4Porter MartoneWildWild (MIN)RW2101-220480212.50%020.681010000000.00%000.50000.20
5Curtis McKenzieWildWild (MIN)C/LW/RW2011-20031000.00%118.6101100010060.00%000.50000.08
6Cole EisermanWildWild (MIN)C/LW/RW200000021000.00%015.2000000010054.55%000.00000.03
7Felix Unger SorumWildWild (MIN)RW200000010010.00%010.320000000000.00%000.00000.01
8Igor ChernyshovWildWild (MIN)LW/RW2000-30014260.00%123.4200000040050.00%000.0000-0.26
9Ryan MastWildWild (MIN)D2000-12000010.00%118.480000002000.00%000.0000-0.33
10James HagensWildWild (MIN)C/LW100000010020.00%018.9200000000071.43%000.00000.08
11Travis MitchellWildWild (MIN)D200000030000.00%014.930000001000.00%000.00000.03
12Ben HemmerlingWildWild (MIN)RW200000021200.00%08.150000000000.00%000.00000.08
13Ethan EdwardsWildWild (MIN)D200000000000.00%07.660000000000.00%000.0000-0.03
14Filip MesarWildWild (MIN)RW100000000000.00%04.230000000000.00%000.00000.00
15Hunter BrzustewiczWildWild (MIN)D2000-30030220.00%224.110000004000.00%000.0000-0.41
16Quentin MustyWildWild (MIN)LW200002034100.00%016.350000000000.00%000.00000.01
17Trey TaylorWildWild (MIN)D200000000000.00%013.970000000000.00%000.0000-0.03
18Marc Del GaizoWildWild (MIN)D1000-20001200.00%023.250000003000.00%000.0000-0.65
19David JiricekWildWild (MIN)D2000-24003200.00%118.360000003000.00%000.0000-0.55
20Topi NiemeläWildWild (MIN)D200000000000.00%013.210000000000.00%000.00000.00
Team Total or Average36235-20120353214176.25%816.4423523000320055.56%7297000.1700
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Spencer MartinWildWild (MIN)10000.7502.222700142000.000002000
2Martin JonesWildWild (MIN)20200.7273.9192006229000.000020000
Team Total or Average30200.7313.501200072611000.000022000
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
Alex Limoges C281,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Anthony Vincent C/LW/RW281,000,000$1,000,000$ UFA
Ben Hemmerling RW22975,000$975,000$ RFA
Cam Squires RW21975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ 975,000$ RFA
Carson Bantle LW241,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Cole Bardreau C/LW/RW321,550,000$1,550,000$ UFA
Cole Eiserman C/LW/RW19975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ 975,000$ RFA
Cooper Marody C/LW/RW291,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ UFA
Curtis McKenzie C/LW/RW351,000,000$1,000,000$ UFA
Daniil But LW/RW21975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ 975,000$ RFA
David Jiricek D221,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ RFA
Drake Caggiula LW327,000,000$7,000,000$ UFA
Dryden McKay G281,000,000$1,000,000$ UFA
Dylan Ferguson G271,000,000$1,000,000$ UFA
Ethan Edwards D241,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Evan Polei LW301,550,000$1,550,000$ UFA
Felix Unger Sorum RW20975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ 975,000$ RFA
Filip Mesar RW22886,667$975,000$ RFA
Hunter Brzustewicz D21950,000$975,000$ RFA
Igor Chernyshov LW/RW20975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ 975,000$ RFA
Jakub Demek C23975,000$975,000$ RFA
Jakub Rychlovsky LW24975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ 975,000$ UFA
James Hagens C/LW19975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ 975,000$ RFA
Joakim Kemell RW221,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ RFA
Justin Bailey RW313,000,000$3,000,000$ 3,000,000$ UFA
Marc Del Gaizo D261,800,000$1,800,000$ 1,800,000$ 1,800,000$ UFA
Martin Jones G361,000,000$1,000,000$ UFA
Ondrej Becher C22867,500$975,000$ RFA
Porter Martone RW19975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ 975,000$ RFA
Quentin Musty LW20975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ 975,000$ RFA
Rocco Grimaldi RW333,500,000$3,500,000$ UFA
Ryan Mast D23975,000$975,000$ RFA
Ryan McGregor C271,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Spencer Martin G311,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Tanner Dickinson C24975,000$975,000$ RFA
Tommy Bergsland D251,000,000$1,000,000$ RFA
Topi Niemelä D24975,000$975,000$ RFA
Travis Mitchell D261,000,000$1,000,000$ RFA
Trey Taylor D241,000,000$1,000,000$ RFA
Zack Ostapchuk C23975,000$975,000$ RFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Igor Chernyshov


# - Zack Ostapchuk


# - Porter Martone


# - Daniil But


# - Curtis McKenzie


# - Justin Bailey


# - Quentin Musty


# - Cole Eiserman


# - Curtis McKenzie


# - Igor Chernyshov


# - Zack Ostapchuk


# - Felix Unger Sorum

Defensive Pairings


# - Marc Del Gaizo


# - Hunter Brzustewicz


# - David Jiricek


# - Ryan Mast


# - Trey Taylor


# - Travis Mitchell

1st Power Play Unit


# - Igor Chernyshov


# - Zack Ostapchuk


# - Porter Martone


# - Marc Del Gaizo


# - Hunter Brzustewicz

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Daniil But


# - Curtis McKenzie


# - Justin Bailey


# - David Jiricek


# - Ryan Mast

Goalies


# - Martin Jones


# - Spencer Martin

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1WildMoose1010000002-200.00000000020018317120166421000.00%2150.00%0202968.97%92240.91%112152.38%3514342250240.0%0.0%87.5%87.5Unlucky
2WildStars1010000025-300.000235000200143171201028144250.00%4250.00%0202968.97%92240.91%112152.38%3514342250240.0%14.3%50.0%64.3FUN
_Vs Conference2020000027-500.0002350002003231712026812354250.00%6350.00%0202968.97%92240.91%112152.38%3514342250240.0%6.3%73.1%79.3Unlucky
_Since Last GM Reset2020000027-500.0002350002003231712026812354250.00%6350.00%0202968.97%92240.91%112152.38%3514342250240.0%6.3%73.1%79.3Unlucky
Total2020000027-500.0002350002003231712026812354250.00%6350.00%0202968.97%92240.91%112152.38%3514342250240.0%6.3%73.1%79.3Unlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 17
Neutral Zone 25
Defensive Zone 17
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 29
Neutral Zone Start 21
Defensive Zone Start 22
Puck Time
With Puck 30
Without Puck 29
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 40
Faceoffs Lost 32
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 1.59.57
2nd Period 10.020.31
3rd Period 16.030.68
Overtime 16.031.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.00.64
2nd Period 1.01.65
3rd Period 1.02.67
Overtime 1.02.83
Even Strenght Goal 0
PP Goal 2
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 00
Lost 02
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 4
PP Goal 2
PK Attempt 6
PK Goal Against 3
Home
Shots For 16.0
Shots Against 13.0
Goals For 1.0
Goals Against 3.5
Hits 17.5
Shots Blocked 4.0
Pim 6.0
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Sun, Oct 11WildMIN@WildWPGMIN0,WPG2RECAP
Mon, Oct 12WildMIN@WildDALMIN2,DAL5RECAP
Wed, Oct 14WildNAS@WildMIN
Fri, Oct 16WildMIN@WildNAS
Sun, Oct 18WildWPG@WildMIN
Wed, Oct 21WildMIN@WildCHI
Thu, Oct 22WildCHI@WildMIN
Sat, Oct 24WildMIN@WildLOS
Mon, Oct 26WildNAS@WildMIN
Wed, Oct 28WildBUF@WildMIN
Fri, Oct 30WildMIN@WildANA
Sun, Nov 1WildPHO@WildMIN
Tue, Nov 3WildMIN@WildCHI
Thu, Nov 5WildNYI@WildMIN
Sat, Nov 7WildMIN@WildNAS
Mon, Nov 9WildNAS@WildMIN
Thu, Nov 12WildCAR@WildMIN
Sat, Nov 14WildMIN@WildPIT
Mon, Nov 16WildMTL@WildMIN
Tue, Nov 17WildMIN@WildCLB
Thu, Nov 19WildNJD@WildMIN
Sat, Nov 21WildCHI@WildMIN
Tue, Nov 24WildMIN@WildS J
Fri, Nov 27WildCOL@WildMIN
Sat, Nov 28WildMIN@WildCOL
Mon, Nov 30WildMIN@WildSTL
Wed, Dec 2WildPHI@WildMIN
Fri, Dec 4WildMIN@WildTOR
Sat, Dec 5WildCAL@WildMIN
Mon, Dec 7WildSTL@WildMIN
Wed, Dec 9WildMIN@WildSTL
Fri, Dec 11WildMIN@WildWAS
Sun, Dec 13WildMIN@WildOTT
Mon, Dec 14WildSEA@WildMIN
Wed, Dec 16WildMIN@WildBOS
Fri, Dec 18WildBUF@WildMIN
Sun, Dec 20WildWPG@WildMIN
Tue, Dec 22WildMIN@WildWPG
Thu, Dec 24WildOTT@WildMIN
Sat, Dec 26WildMIN@WildPHI
Sun, Dec 27WildTAM@WildMIN
Tue, Dec 29WildMIN@WildTAM
Thu, Dec 31WildBOS@WildMIN
Sun, Jan 3WildFLO@WildMIN
Tue, Jan 5WildMIN@WildLOS
Wed, Jan 6WildMIN@WildFLO
Fri, Jan 8WildLOS@WildMIN
Sat, Jan 9WildMIN@WildTOR
Mon, Jan 11WildNYR@WildMIN
Wed, Jan 13WildCAR@WildMIN
Thu, Jan 14WildMIN@WildCAL
Sat, Jan 16WildPIT@WildMIN
Mon, Jan 18WildMIN@WildPHO
Wed, Jan 20WildTOR@WildMIN
Fri, Jan 22WildMIN@WildCAR
Sun, Jan 24WildVAN@WildMIN
Tue, Jan 26WildMIN@WildDET
Thu, Jan 28WildANA@WildMIN
Fri, Jan 29WildMIN@WildNYR
Sun, Jan 31WildMIN@WildSEA
Tue, Feb 2WildS J@WildMIN
Thu, Feb 4WildCLB@WildMIN
Fri, Feb 5WildMIN@WildNJD
Sun, Feb 7WildWAS@WildMIN
Tue, Feb 9WildMIN@WildVAN
Wed, Feb 10WildMIN@WildTAM
Fri, Feb 12WildMIN@WildANA
Sat, Feb 13WildDAL@WildMIN
Mon, Feb 15WildMIN@WildDAL
Wed, Feb 17WildSTL@WildMIN
Fri, Feb 19WildMIN@WildEDM
Sat, Feb 20WildEDM@WildMIN
Mon, Feb 22WildMIN@WildMTL
Wed, Feb 24WildDET@WildMIN
Fri, Feb 26WildMIN@WildNYI
Sun, Feb 28WildMIN@WildBUF
Mon, Mar 1WildDET@WildMIN
Thu, Mar 4WildDAL@WildMIN
Sun, Mar 7WildMIN@WildDET
Tue, Mar 9WildS J@WildMIN
Fri, Mar 12WildMIN@WildCHI
Sun, Mar 14WildCHI@WildMIN
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
Wed, Mar 17WildCHI@WildMIN
Thu, Mar 18WildMIN@WildCHI

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
5,295,000$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityIowa
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price35$15$$$$
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
42 0 - 0.00%0$0$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
5,295,000$ 5,295,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
106,527$ 0$ 96,342$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 182 36,080$ 5,736,720$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
5,736,720$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Wild0-2-0, 0pts02Final
Moose1-1-0, 2pts

Wild0-2-0, 0pts25Final
Stars1-1-0, 2pts

Wild0-2-0, 0ptsTue, Oct 13
Stars1-1-0, 2pts

Wild0-2-0, 0ptsTue, Oct 13
Stars1-1-0, 2pts

Admirals1-1-0, 2ptsThu, Oct 15
Wild0-2-0, 0pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Wild
Head CoachDave Hakstol
DivisionCentral Division
CityIowa
Stadium Capacity3,000

Wild Affiliation

Wild
General ManagerPatrick Camara Pacheco
Head CoachD.J. Smith
StadiumXcel Energy Center
Capacity18,064

Team Leaders


GOALS
Daniil But
WildWild
1
GOALS
POINTS
Daniil But
WildWild
1
POINTS
WINS
Martin Jones
WildWild
0
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
2
1.00 GFG
Goals Against
7
3.50 GAA
Power Play Percentage
50.0%
2 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
50.0%
3 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain