BruinsProvidence Bruins
1-0-0, 2pts · 5th in Conference 1
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Gabe Perreault (R)0LW/RW100.006340848075847073447371667556501506921975,000$/3yrs
Lukas Reichel0C/LW/RW100.0062418778748377716468666671685815069241,500,000$/3yrs
Patrik Laine0LW/RW100.0058407870848376714665676169847415068285,900,000$/1yrs
Jeff Malott0LW100.0080626369787476684865636866655615066291,500,000$/4yrs
Austin Poganski0RW100.0061427365677271654564606163635815063301,000,000$/4yrs
Logan Shaw0C/LW/RW100.0060446763687372664465616063686415063331,200,000$/1yrs
Rasmus Asplund0C100.0059427466637068656164596263655115062281,000,000$/2yrs
Jagger Firkus0RW100.006041727358636266446460646650501506222975,000$/2yrs
Graeme Clarke0RW100.0056446768616765664463615565535015061251,000,000$/4yrs
Brian Halonen0LW/RW100.0061436865646866644358625964555015060271,200,000$/1yrs
Pierrick Dubé0RW100.0056446669566563654462615665525015060251,000,000$/1yrs
Noah Powell (R)0RW100.006241686166606060416060606050501505921975,000$/3yrs
Jake Christiansen0D100.0065428374797775694064616968675815068261,000,000$/2yrs
Matt Benning0D100.0060427065657068614057536760675715062322,500,000$/2yrs
Austin Strand0D100.0057446464657068614058546260595015060291,000,000$/1yrs
Blake Hillman0D100.0056407364636967584053536259635315060301,000,000$/2yrs
Max Lajoie0D100.005741635957646259405952635655501505828975,000$/2yrs
Ben Meehan (R)0D100.005540666159585551405050575352501505525975,000$/3yrs
Scratches
Melvin Fernström (R)0RW100.006240686463606060416060606050501505920975,000$/3yrs
Jean-Luc Foudy0RW100.0056437065596563614260525360525015057241,000,000$/2yrs
Anthony Richard0C/LW/RW100.0052416261526361584256545358585015056291,000,000$/1yrs
Fabian Wagner0C100.005540716560615957415253525850501505522975,000$/2yrs
Travis Barron0LW100.0055455456596260564153525254545015054271,000,000$/2yrs
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Remi Poirier098.007365706771727471737161525015064241,250,000$/4yrs
Ken Appleby0100.006665607266656563656463655815060311,000,000$/2yrs
Scratches
Jacob Ingham0100.006356566762595956616051525015055261,000,000$/4yrs
Jared Moe0100.00524848575046454444504452501504526975,000$/1yrs
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Steve Spott7475786863581CAN5741,000,000$
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% EG HT P/GP PSG PSS GSAVG
1Austin PoganskiBruinsBruins (BOS)RW1112100250020.00%012.2300000001050.00%002.00002.13
2Jake ChristiansenBruinsBruins (BOS)D1112000062016.67%327.680110002000.00%002.00002.03
3Brian HalonenBruinsBruins (BOS)LW/RW102210023060.00%013.350110000000.00%002.00002.08
4Gabe PerreaultBruinsBruins (BOS)LW/RW1101-200262116.67%022.971010000000.00%001.00000.53
5Austin StrandBruinsBruins (BOS)D1000-14010000.00%118.980000000000.00%000.0000-0.98
6Ben MeehanBruinsBruins (BOS)D100010000000.00%014.020000001000.00%000.00000.35
7Matt BenningBruinsBruins (BOS)D100000000100.00%226.600000002000.00%000.00000.10
8Patrik LaineBruinsBruins (BOS)LW/RW1000-20010000.00%019.950000000000.00%000.0000-0.68
9Blake HillmanBruinsBruins (BOS)D100010000000.00%011.900000000000.00%000.00000.35
10Rasmus AsplundBruinsBruins (BOS)C100010020130.00%017.0000000010075.00%000.00000.53
11Jagger FirkusBruinsBruins (BOS)RW100010014110.00%012.95000000000100.00%000.00000.71
12Noah PowellBruinsBruins (BOS)RW100000010000.00%08.850000000000.00%000.00000.03
13Graeme ClarkeBruinsBruins (BOS)RW100000020000.00%08.8500000000050.00%000.0000-0.03
14Logan ShawBruinsBruins (BOS)C/LW/RW100010012100.00%111.78000000000100.00%000.00000.61
15Jeff MalottBruinsBruins (BOS)LW100010012350.00%016.180000002000.00%000.00000.73
16Lukas ReichelBruinsBruins (BOS)C/LW/RW1000-20042000.00%021.4800000020050.00%000.0000-0.55
17Max LajoieBruinsBruins (BOS)D1000-10011000.00%221.200000001000.00%000.0000-0.15
18Pierrick DubéBruinsBruins (BOS)RW100000022000.00%010.020000000000.00%000.00000.20
Team Total or Average18347040233311169.09%916.4412320000151058.62%5835000.4700
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Remi PoirierBruinsBruins (BOS)11000.9432.00600023518000.000010001
Team Total or Average11000.9432.00600023518000.000010001
Salary
Player Name POS Age Cap Hit 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25
Anthony Richard C/LW/RW291,000,000$1,000,000$ UFA
Austin Poganski RW301,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Austin Strand D291,000,000$1,000,000$ UFA
Ben Meehan D25975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ 975,000$ UFA
Blake Hillman D301,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Brian Halonen LW/RW271,200,000$1,200,000$ UFA
Fabian Wagner C22975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ RFA
Gabe Perreault LW/RW21975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ 975,000$ RFA
Graeme Clarke RW251,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Jacob Ingham G261,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Jagger Firkus RW22975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ RFA
Jake Christiansen D261,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Jared Moe G26975,000$975,000$ UFA
Jean-Luc Foudy RW241,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ RFA
Jeff Malott LW291,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ UFA
Ken Appleby G311,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Logan Shaw C/LW/RW331,200,000$1,200,000$ UFA
Lukas Reichel C/LW/RW241,500,000$1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ 1,500,000$ RFA
Matt Benning D322,500,000$2,500,000$ 2,500,000$ UFA
Max Lajoie D28975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ UFA
Melvin Fernström RW20975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ 975,000$ RFA
Noah Powell RW21975,000$975,000$ 975,000$ 975,000$ RFA
Patrik Laine LW/RW285,900,000$5,900,000$ UFA
Pierrick Dubé RW251,000,000$1,000,000$ RFA
Rasmus Asplund C281,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA
Remi Poirier G241,250,000$1,250,000$ 1,250,000$ 1,250,000$ 1,250,000$ UFA
Travis Barron LW271,000,000$1,000,000$ 1,000,000$ UFA

Lines
Forward Lines


# - Gabe Perreault


# - Lukas Reichel


# - Patrik Laine


# - Jeff Malott


# - Rasmus Asplund


# - Jagger Firkus


# - Logan Shaw


# - Austin Poganski


# - Brian Halonen


# - Pierrick Dubé


# - Graeme Clarke


# - Noah Powell

Defensive Pairings


# - Jake Christiansen


# - Matt Benning


# - Max Lajoie


# - Austin Strand


# - Blake Hillman


# - Ben Meehan

1st Power Play Unit


# - Gabe Perreault


# - Rasmus Asplund


# - Brian Halonen


# - Jake Christiansen


# - Max Lajoie

2nd Power Play Unit


# - Pierrick Dubé


# - Rasmus Asplund


# - Brian Halonen


# - Matt Benning


# - Austin Strand

Goalies


# - Remi Poirier


# - Ken Appleby

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
1BruinsMonsters1100000032121.000347000300337161003594233133.33%20100.00%0132259.09%122254.55%91464.29%191021918950.0%9.1%94.3%103.4LUCKY
_Vs Conference1100000032121.000347000300337161003594233133.33%20100.00%0132259.09%122254.55%91464.29%191021918950.0%9.1%94.3%103.4LUCKY
_Since Last GM Reset1100000032121.000347000300337161003594233133.33%20100.00%0132259.09%122254.55%91464.29%191021918950.0%9.1%94.3%103.4LUCKY
Total1100000032121.000347000300337161003594233133.33%20100.00%0132259.09%122254.55%91464.29%191021918950.0%9.1%94.3%103.4LUCKY

Puck Time
Offensive Zone 19
Neutral Zone 18
Defensive Zone 21
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 22
Neutral Zone Start 14
Defensive Zone Start 22
Puck Time
With Puck 29
Without Puck 30
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 34
Faceoffs Lost 24
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period 7.09.57
2nd Period 23.020.31
3rd Period 33.030.68
Overtime 33.031.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period 0.00.64
2nd Period 3.01.65
3rd Period 3.02.67
Overtime 3.02.83
Even Strenght Goal 2
PP Goal 1
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 01
Lost 00
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 3
PP Goal 1
PK Attempt 2
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For 33.0
Shots Against 35.0
Goals For 3.0
Goals Against 2.0
Hits 23.0
Shots Blocked 9.0
Pim 4.0
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
Sun, Oct 11BruinsBOS@BruinsCLBBOS3,CLB2RECAP
Tue, Oct 13BruinsNYI@BruinsBOS
Thu, Oct 15BruinsWAS@BruinsBOS
Fri, Oct 16BruinsBOS@BruinsWAS
Sun, Oct 18BruinsANA@BruinsBOS
Tue, Oct 20BruinsBOS@BruinsPHI
Thu, Oct 22BruinsTOR@BruinsBOS
Sat, Oct 24BruinsBOS@BruinsNYI
Mon, Oct 26BruinsBOS@BruinsPHI
Wed, Oct 28BruinsNJD@BruinsBOS
Fri, Oct 30BruinsPHI@BruinsBOS
Sun, Nov 1BruinsBOS@BruinsWPG
Tue, Nov 3BruinsBOS@BruinsEDM
Thu, Nov 5BruinsCHI@BruinsBOS
Sat, Nov 7BruinsBOS@BruinsNYI
Mon, Nov 9BruinsWPG@BruinsBOS
Wed, Nov 11BruinsBOS@BruinsCHI
Fri, Nov 13BruinsNJD@BruinsBOS
Sun, Nov 15BruinsBOS@BruinsPHO
Tue, Nov 17BruinsNYI@BruinsBOS
Thu, Nov 19BruinsBOS@BruinsWPG
Sat, Nov 21BruinsWAS@BruinsBOS
Tue, Nov 24BruinsBOS@BruinsFLO
Thu, Nov 26BruinsDET@BruinsBOS
Sat, Nov 28BruinsTAM@BruinsBOS
Sun, Nov 29BruinsBOS@BruinsTAM
Tue, Dec 1BruinsANA@BruinsBOS
Thu, Dec 3BruinsBOS@BruinsFLO
Sat, Dec 5BruinsNYR@BruinsBOS
Sun, Dec 6BruinsBOS@BruinsVAN
Tue, Dec 8BruinsBOS@BruinsFLO
Thu, Dec 10BruinsFLO@BruinsBOS
Sat, Dec 12BruinsBUF@BruinsBOS
Tue, Dec 15BruinsBOS@BruinsEDM
Wed, Dec 16BruinsMIN@BruinsBOS
Fri, Dec 18BruinsSTL@BruinsBOS
Mon, Dec 21BruinsBOS@BruinsTOR
Tue, Dec 22BruinsCAL@BruinsBOS
Thu, Dec 24BruinsBOS@BruinsCLB
Sat, Dec 26BruinsBOS@BruinsSTL
Mon, Dec 28BruinsOTT@BruinsBOS
Tue, Dec 29BruinsCHI@BruinsBOS
Thu, Dec 31BruinsBOS@BruinsMIN
Sat, Jan 2BruinsBOS@BruinsNJD
Mon, Jan 4BruinsCLB@BruinsBOS
Tue, Jan 5BruinsBOS@BruinsCHI
Thu, Jan 7BruinsBOS@BruinsS J
Fri, Jan 8BruinsEDM@BruinsBOS
Sun, Jan 10BruinsPHI@BruinsBOS
Tue, Jan 12BruinsBOS@BruinsDET
Wed, Jan 13BruinsMTL@BruinsBOS
Fri, Jan 15BruinsBOS@BruinsSEA
Sun, Jan 17BruinsSEA@BruinsBOS
Tue, Jan 19BruinsBOS@BruinsBUF
Thu, Jan 21BruinsBOS@BruinsNYR
Fri, Jan 22BruinsNAS@BruinsBOS
Sun, Jan 24BruinsBOS@BruinsWAS
Mon, Jan 25BruinsBOS@BruinsPIT
Wed, Jan 27BruinsPIT@BruinsBOS
Thu, Jan 28BruinsBOS@BruinsOTT
Sat, Jan 30BruinsCOL@BruinsBOS
Mon, Feb 1BruinsCAR@BruinsBOS
Wed, Feb 3BruinsBOS@BruinsMTL
Thu, Feb 4BruinsBOS@BruinsANA
Sat, Feb 6BruinsFLO@BruinsBOS
Mon, Feb 8BruinsPIT@BruinsBOS
Wed, Feb 10BruinsBOS@BruinsCAL
Fri, Feb 12BruinsBOS@BruinsCOL
Sun, Feb 14BruinsLOS@BruinsBOS
Tue, Feb 16BruinsBOS@BruinsCAR
Wed, Feb 17BruinsOTT@BruinsBOS
Thu, Feb 18BruinsBOS@BruinsPIT
Sat, Feb 20BruinsVAN@BruinsBOS
Wed, Feb 24BruinsBOS@BruinsCAR
Thu, Feb 25BruinsS J@BruinsBOS
Sat, Feb 27BruinsBOS@BruinsDAL
Mon, Mar 1BruinsBOS@BruinsNAS
Tue, Mar 2BruinsNYR@BruinsBOS
Fri, Mar 5BruinsPHO@BruinsBOS
Tue, Mar 9BruinsCAR@BruinsBOS
Fri, Mar 12BruinsDAL@BruinsBOS
Mon, Mar 15BruinsBOS@BruinsLOS
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
Wed, Mar 17BruinsCHI@BruinsBOS
Thu, Mar 18BruinsBOS@BruinsNYR

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
3,485,000$ 0$ 0$ 75,000,000$

ArenaAbout us
Name
CityProvidence
Capacity3000
Season Ticket Holders10%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price35$15$$$$
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
42 0 - 0.00%0$0$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
3,485,000$ 3,485,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
55,370$ 0$ 43,024$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 183 27,685$ 4,429,600$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
4,429,600$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Sponsors
TV RightsPrimary SponsorSecondary SponsorSecondary Sponsor
Depth Chart RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie

Transactions



Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Bruins1-0-0, 2pts00Final
Wolf Pack1-0-0, 2pts

Bruins1-0-0, 2pts32Final
Monsters0-2-0, 0pts

Bruins1-0-0, 2ptsMon, Oct 12
Monsters0-2-0, 0pts

Islanders0-1-0, 0ptsWed, Oct 14
Bruins1-0-0, 2pts

Hershey Bears2-0-0, 4ptsFri, Oct 16
Bruins1-0-0, 2pts

TRANSACTIONS



 

Team Info

Bruins
Head CoachSteve Spott
DivisionAtlantic Division
CityProvidence
Stadium Capacity3,000

Bruins Affiliation

Bruins
General ManagerNicholas Benoit
Head CoachJack Capuano
StadiumFleetCenter
Capacity24,865

Team Leaders


GOALS
Austin Poganski
BruinsBruins
1
GOALS
POINTS
Austin Poganski
BruinsBruins
2
POINTS
WINS
Remi Poirier
BruinsBruins
1
WINS
Expanded Player Leaderboard

Team Stats


Goals For
3
3.00 GFG
Goals Against
2
2.00 GAA
Power Play Percentage
33.3%
1 GF
Penalty Kill Percentage
100.0%
0 GA
Expanded Team Stats

Team Captain - Alternate Captains

CaptainAlternate CaptainAlternate Captain